Computerservice Straubing

IT-Berater in Geiselhöring, Bavaria

4.9 (10)

CategoryIT-Berater
AddressOberharthausener Str. 2c, 94333 Geiselhöring-Pönning
StreetOberharthausener Straße
AreaGeiselhöring, Bavaria
Phone0157 92379039
Google rating 4.9 (10)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Computerservice Straubing

Ihr Computerservice in Straubing.

  • Computer / Netzwerk
  • DSL / Telefon
  • RECOVERY
  • Hifi / SAT
  • SmartHome
  • Kameraüberwachung

Located at Oberharthausener Str. 2c, 94333 Geiselhöring-Pönning, Computerservice Straubing operates as an it-berater serving Geiselhöring in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0157 92379039. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is cs-straubing.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 10 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded it-berater in Geiselhöring.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kunjio Yosai 4 months ago

Łukasz Maik 7 months ago

István Keri a year ago

Ps5 Übernehmen Sie die Reinigung?

Simona Rathay 4 years ago

Nur zum empfehlen 👍👍

Benedikt Boldt 4 years ago

Sehr guter Service mit sehr guter Beratung. Persönlich, schnell und sehr ausführlich. Bei Themen rund um IT-Inbetriebnahme, Hardwareinstallationen und Support sehr zu empfehlen.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Computerservice Straubing located?

Computerservice Straubing is at Oberharthausener Str. 2c, 94333 Geiselhöring-Pönning, in Geiselhöring, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Computerservice Straubing?

Computerservice Straubing is listed as an it-berater.

What are the opening hours of Computerservice Straubing?

Published hours are Montag: 8 am–5 pm; Dienstag: 8 am–5 pm; Mittwoch: 8 am–5 pm; Donnerstag: 8 am–5 pm; Freitag: 8 am–5 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Computerservice Straubing open on Sunday?

No, Computerservice Straubing is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Computerservice Straubing?

You can call Computerservice Straubing on 0157 92379039.

How is Computerservice Straubing rated on Google?

Computerservice Straubing has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 10 reviews.

Does Computerservice Straubing have a website?

Yes, the website of Computerservice Straubing is cs-straubing.de (linked on this page).

Other categories in Geiselhöring

Popular searches