City Kebap
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
4.5 (308)
| Category | Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Fast-Food-Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | Marienstraße 1, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Marienstraße |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 16572427 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (308) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11 am–10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Thursday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Friday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Saturday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Sunday | 12–10 pm |
About City Kebap
City Kebap is one of the döner, kebab & imbiss listed in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. The business is registered at Marienstraße 1, 89231 Neu-Ulm; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under fast-food-restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 11 am–10 pm. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0731 16572427. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is mapbiz.info, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 308 reviews, which is a strong result for a kebab shop in Neu-Ulm and suggests consistent service.
How City Kebap compares with other döner, kebab & imbiss in Neu-Ulm
- It shares Marienstraße with 15 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other döner, kebab & imbiss: Grüne Insel (0.1 km), Star Kebap Neu-Ulm (0.4 km), Döner Cim (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Azad Muhammed a month ago
The food is delicious, the meat is good, the bread is fresh, and the staff are very friendly. I suggest visiting this place.
Dingwen Yuan 7 months ago
So the chicken was burned and the beef tasted not that good :( tbh i've tasted better ones.
Aniri Imi a year ago
Really tasty takeaway kebab with turkey and lots of fresh veggies. Flat bread was also freshly cooked right before our eyes which is definitely a plus.
melita nilovic a year ago
Really good kebab and falafel. Friendly staff, good service.
Mike Duncan 2 years ago
One of the best Döners in Ulm. Also used to be really good price for the portions, but it seems to be getting to the price limit for a Döner.
Frequently asked questions
Where is City Kebap located?
City Kebap is at Marienstraße 1, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is City Kebap?
City Kebap is listed as a kebab shop and is also tagged on Google as fast-food-restaurant.
What are the opening hours of City Kebap?
Published hours are Montag: 11 am–10 pm; Dienstag: 11 am–10 pm; Mittwoch: 11 am–10 pm; Donnerstag: 11 am–10 pm; Freitag: 11 am–10 pm; Samstag: 11 am–10 pm; Sonntag: 12–10 pm. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is City Kebap open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–10 pm.
What is the phone number of City Kebap?
You can call City Kebap on 0731 16572427.
How is City Kebap rated on Google?
City Kebap has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 308 reviews.
Does City Kebap have a website?
Yes, the website of City Kebap is mapbiz.info (linked on this page).
More döner, kebab & imbiss in Neu-Ulm
All döner, kebab & imbiss in Neu-Ulm →ELİTE Kebap House Neu-Ulm
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Damak Saray
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Mert Restaurant
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Restaurant Ali Baba
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Sevgi Kebap Haus
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Baba Döner
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
