Café Vorndran

Cafes & Coffee in Schweinfurt, Bavaria

4.4 (587)

CategoryCafes & Coffee · Frühstückslokal, Coffeeshop
AddressObere Str. 9, 97421 Schweinfurt
StreetObere Straße
AreaSchweinfurt, Bavaria
Phone09721 27364
Google rating 4.4 (587)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:00–17:00

About Café Vorndran

Located at Obere Str. 9, 97421 Schweinfurt, Café Vorndran operates as a café serving Schweinfurt in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under frühstückslokal, coffeeshop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 08:00–17:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 09721 27364. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, cafe-vorndran.de.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 587 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded cafés & kaffee in Schweinfurt.

How Café Vorndran compares with other cafes & coffee in Schweinfurt

Frequently asked questions

Where is Café Vorndran located?

Café Vorndran is at Obere Str. 9, 97421 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Café Vorndran?

Café Vorndran is listed as a café and is also tagged on Google as frühstückslokal, coffeeshop.

What are the opening hours of Café Vorndran?

Published hours are Montag: 08:00–17:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Café Vorndran?

You can call Café Vorndran on 09721 27364.

How is Café Vorndran rated on Google?

Café Vorndran has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 587 reviews.

Does Café Vorndran have a website?

Yes, the website of Café Vorndran is cafe-vorndran.de (linked on this page).

Are there other cafés & kaffee near Café Vorndran?

Yes. Schweinfurt also has Die kleine Kaffeerösterei, Cafebar .aus Leidenschaft, Café Ella among others; see the full list of cafés & kaffee in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.

More cafes & coffee in Schweinfurt

All cafes & coffee in Schweinfurt →

Die kleine Kaffeerösterei

Cafes & Coffee · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Rückertstraße 13, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.8 (371)

Café Ella

Cafes & Coffee · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Rittergasse 16, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.9 (107)

Lavazza Caffè Espresso Bar

Cafes & Coffee · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Albrecht-Dürer-Platz 2, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.7 (262)

Janny's Café Bar

Cafes & Coffee · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Schrammstraße 10, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.7 (125)

Bean & Bloom

Cafes & Coffee · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Hadergasse 1-3, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.8 (58)

Other categories in Schweinfurt

Popular searches