Buch Gartengestaltung
Gardeners & Landscaping in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
4.6 (11)
| Category | Gardeners & Landscaping · Gärtner |
|---|---|
| Address | Wallstraße 17, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Wallstraße |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0173 7551409 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (11) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 08:00–19:00 |
|---|
About Buch Gartengestaltung
Buch Gartengestaltung is a garten- in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. It is listed at Wallstraße 17, 89231 Neu-Ulm, which places it among the local businesses of Neu-Ulm that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as gärtner, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 08:00–19:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Buch Gartengestaltung on 0173 7551409; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is buch-gartengestaltung.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 11 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded garten- & landschaftsbau in Neu-Ulm.
How Buch Gartengestaltung compares with other gardeners & landscaping in Neu-Ulm
- It shares Wallstraße with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other gardeners & landscaping: Gerisch‘s Gartenpflege (0.4 km), Der Gartenwart - Obstbaumpflege & Gartengestaltung (0.6 km), Garten Service-GM (0.8 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Buch Gartengestaltung located?
Buch Gartengestaltung is at Wallstraße 17, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Buch Gartengestaltung?
Buch Gartengestaltung is listed as a garten- and is also tagged on Google as gärtner.
What are the opening hours of Buch Gartengestaltung?
Published hours are Dienstag: 08:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Buch Gartengestaltung?
You can call Buch Gartengestaltung on 0173 7551409.
How is Buch Gartengestaltung rated on Google?
Buch Gartengestaltung has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 11 reviews.
Does Buch Gartengestaltung have a website?
Yes, the website of Buch Gartengestaltung is buch-gartengestaltung.de (linked on this page).
Are there other garten- & landschaftsbau near Buch Gartengestaltung?
Yes. Neu-Ulm also has Gärtnerei Vogt GmbH, Amberg & Van Zwieten GmbH, GrünReich GaLaBau | Bau & Dienstleistungen among others; see the full list of garten- & landschaftsbau in Neu-Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More gardeners & landscaping in Neu-Ulm
All gardeners & landscaping in Neu-Ulm →Gärtnerei Vogt GmbH
Gardeners & Landscaping · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Amberg & Van Zwieten GmbH
Gardeners & Landscaping · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
GrünReich GaLaBau | Bau & Dienstleistungen
Gardeners & Landscaping · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Landschaftsservice Gürtler
Gardeners & Landscaping · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Leitgib und Stöhr Gartengestaltung GmbH
Gardeners & Landscaping · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
KAROK Gartengestaltung und Landschaftsbau GmbH
Gardeners & Landscaping · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

