BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Coburg, Bavaria
4.0 (3)
| Category | Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts |
|---|---|
| Address | Kasernenstraße 14, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Kasernenstraße |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 7088782 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (3) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
About BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH
Located at Kasernenstraße 14, 96450 Coburg, BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH operates as a schwimmbäder serving Coburg in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Coburg keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 09561 7088782. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is bbc-coburg.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 4.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH compares with other swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Coburg
- It has 3 Google reviews so far, against a median of 52 for swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Coburg, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Kasernenstraße with 9 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts: TV 1848 Coburg e.V. (0.4 km), AQUARIA Coburg (0.5 km), SV Bosporus Sportverein Coburg (0.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Rita Nieke 9 months ago
Lilith, Mutter aller Dämonen 6 years ago
Lilly 8 years ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH located?
BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH is at Kasernenstraße 14, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH?
BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH is listed as a schwimmbäder.
What are the opening hours of BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH?
You can call BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH on 09561 7088782.
How is BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH rated on Google?
BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Does BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH have a website?
Yes, the website of BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH is bbc-coburg.com (linked on this page).
Are there other schwimmbäder, sportvereine & kampfsport near BBC Coburg Spielbetriebs GmbH?
Yes. Coburg also has TV 1848 Coburg e.V., AQUARIA Coburg, Coburger Turnerschaft 1861 e.V. among others; see the full list of schwimmbäder, sportvereine & kampfsport in Coburg at the bottom of this page.
More swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Coburg
All swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Coburg →TV 1848 Coburg e.V.
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Coburg, Bavaria
AQUARIA Coburg
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Coburg, Bavaria
Coburger Turnerschaft 1861 e.V.
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Coburg, Bavaria
SV Bosporus Sportverein Coburg
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Coburg, Bavaria
TC Weiß-Rot Coburg
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Coburg, Bavaria
SV Hut Coburg e.V.
Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Coburg, Bavaria
Other categories in Coburg
Popular searches
- Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Coburg
- Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Coburg, Bayern
- Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts near Coburg
- Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Bavaria
- Top rated Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Coburg
- Restaurants in Coburg
- Cafes & Coffee in Coburg
- Hotels in Coburg
