Barber Brothers
Hair Salons in Berlin
4.8 (346)
| Category | Hair Salons |
|---|---|
| Address | Boxhagener Str. 50, 10245 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 43203412 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (346) |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9 am–8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am–8 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Barber Brothers
Barber Brothers is one of the friseure listed in Berlin, Berlin. The business is registered at Boxhagener Str. 50, 10245 Berlin; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Salons, spas and fitness studios in Germany are best booked ahead, especially for evenings and Saturdays, and most now take bookings online or through WhatsApp as well as by phone. Agree the service and the price before you start, note that many salons close on Mondays, and tip 5-10% in cash if you are happy. Gyms usually ask for a 12- or 24-month contract, with the monthly rate falling the longer you sign up for, so read the cancellation clause.
Opening hours are published for 6 days a week. Typical hours are 9 am–8 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Barber Brothers on 030 43203412; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 346 reviews, which is a strong result for a friseure in Berlin and suggests consistent service.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.
See the other friseure in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Dylan Syben 4 months ago
One of the worst haircuts I have had in over a decade of living in Berlin. This is not a proper professional barber shop. It is a fast service with no care taken. Theyare just in a rush to finish as quick as possible, even though the shop was not busy. Completely unskilled and did not have or use the right tools for the job. I asked for a low skin fade and showed several pictures. He didn't have professional clippers and did most of the cut with trimmers over comb or with scissors. The results were very rough and patchy. Very uneven and just not a quality service. I told him it wasn't what I asked for and he tried to gaslight me saying it's a good haircut and I obviously don't know what I want. I showed the pictures again and he tried to fix it up. This was a mistake on my part as he only made it worse. I should have cut my loses and gone somewhere else to get it done properly.
batmanka 6 months ago
I use to love this place. Great people really welcoming. Last time was my few days ago. I had a bit longer hair than usual, There’s a new guy or someone, I was told to sit on the chair by the usual guy who is really nice. Anyway this new guys looks at the longer hair makes a joke in his language his friend who was there laughs and I am sure it was evening and he didn’t wanna go through all the long hair. Anyway maybe the joke wasn’t about it. He ran through my hair only used the trimmer for 5 minutes and made the shittiest haircut ever. I am bringing up my review from 1-2 because I had the greatest treatment there everytime I went last time was really disappointing.
Dmitrii Monin 9 months ago
Probably the worst haircut experiences I’ve ever had. This was the laziest approach to work I’ve seen in a long time. The haircut took about 10 minutes. My hair wasn’t washed, the barber didn’t check the original length, just started cutting randomly with zero logic. The result looks absolutely terrible. Now I have to go to another barbershop and pay again to fix this mess. I’ve never seen such a lack of professionalism, taste, or basic care for a client. Truly awful experience.
Jonerr a year ago
The service was very friendly and the haircut went quite quickly. Unfortunately, it was almost done too quickly, as I've noticed some extremely irregular cuts in the back of my head (this wasn't requested at all). In the end my partner had to cut my hair straight when I came home! I'd much rather have a proper cut than it being done quickly!
Manus 2 years ago
Best barbers in Berlin. The team are so friendly and professional. They always take such good care of me. Their prices are fantastic. The shop was recently renovated and looks amazing. Highly recommended!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Barber Brothers located?
Barber Brothers is at Boxhagener Str. 50, 10245 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Barber Brothers?
Barber Brothers is listed as a friseure.
What are the opening hours of Barber Brothers?
Published hours are Montag: 9 am–8 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–8 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–8 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–8 pm; Freitag: 9 am–8 pm; Samstag: 9 am–8 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Barber Brothers open on Sunday?
No, Barber Brothers is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Barber Brothers?
You can call Barber Brothers on 030 43203412.
How is Barber Brothers rated on Google?
Barber Brothers has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 346 reviews.
Are there other friseure near Barber Brothers?
Yes. Berlin also has La BarBer Queer, Throne Friseur, NINA among others; see the full list of friseure in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More hair salons in Berlin
All hair salons in Berlin →La BarBer Queer
Hair Salons · Berlin, Berlin
Throne Friseur
Hair Salons · Berlin, Berlin
NINA
Hair Salons · Berlin, Berlin
Ayaz Barber Shop
Hair Salons · Berlin, Berlin
Schah Hairdesign
Hair Salons · Berlin, Berlin
FADE MASTER
Hair Salons · Berlin, Berlin
