Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop

Car Repair & Servicing in Straubing, Bavaria

5.0 (191)

CategoryCar Repair & Servicing · Karosseriewerkstatt, Kfz-Ausbeulservice, Autoglaswerkstatt, Kfz-Ersatzteilgeschäft
AddressHirschberger Ring 19A, 94315 Straubing
StreetHirschberger Ring
AreaStraubing, Bavaria
Phone09421 92040
Google rating 5.0 (191)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Opening hours

Tuesday07:00–12:00

About Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop

Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop is one of the kfz-werkstätten listed in Straubing, Bayern. The business is registered at Hirschberger Ring 19A, 94315 Straubing; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as karosseriewerkstatt, kfz-ausbeulservice, autoglaswerkstatt, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 07:00–12:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 09421 92040. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, auer-straubing.de.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 191 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded kfz-werkstätten in Straubing.

How Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop compares with other car repair & servicing in Straubing

  • It has the third-most Google reviews (191) of the 25 car repair & servicing listed in Straubing.
  • Of the 20 car repair & servicing in Straubing with at least 20 reviews, none is rated higher than its 5.0.
  • It shares Hirschberger Ring with 13 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other car repair & servicing: Auto Hofbauer (0.1 km), ATU Straubing (0.3 km), Bosch Car Service Hirschmann (0.6 km)

Frequently asked questions

Where is Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop located?

Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop is at Hirschberger Ring 19A, 94315 Straubing, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop?

Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop is listed as a kfz-werkstätten and is also tagged on Google as karosseriewerkstatt, kfz-ausbeulservice, autoglaswerkstatt.

What are the opening hours of Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop?

Published hours are Dienstag: 07:00–12:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop?

You can call Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop on 09421 92040.

How is Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop rated on Google?

Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 191 reviews.

Does Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop have a website?

Yes, the website of Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop is auer-straubing.de (linked on this page).

Are there other kfz-werkstätten near Auer Lackier- & Karosseriezentrum - TESLA Approved Bodyshop?

Yes. Straubing also has Auto Hofbauer, Kfz-Service Niklas, Walter Wagner among others; see the full list of kfz-werkstätten in Straubing at the bottom of this page.

More car repair & servicing in Straubing

All car repair & servicing in Straubing →

Auto Hofbauer

Car Repair & Servicing · Straubing, Bavaria

Hirschberger Ring 13a, 94315 Straubing

4.9 (152)

Kfz-Service Niklas

Car Repair & Servicing · Straubing, Bavaria

Sachsenring 6, 94315 Straubing

4.9 (135)

Walter Wagner

Car Repair & Servicing · Straubing, Bavaria

Albrecht-Dürer-Straße 26, 94315 Straubing

4.9 (118)

AS Auto & Service GmbH

Car Repair & Servicing · Straubing, Bavaria

Senefelderstraße 28, 94315 Straubing

4.9 (53)

A.F.K. Automobile

Car Repair & Servicing · Straubing, Bavaria

Landshuter Str. 188, 94315 Straubing

4.7 (125)

Other categories in Straubing

Popular searches