Taverne Neu-Ulm
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
4.3 (651)
| Category | Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean |
|---|---|
| Address | Johannespl. 7, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Johannesplatz |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 49394999 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (651) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:30–14:00 |
|---|
About Taverne Neu-Ulm
Taverne Neu-Ulm is one of the griechisch, türkisch & mediterran listed in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. The business is registered at Johannespl. 7, 89231 Neu-Ulm; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 11:30–14:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Taverne Neu-Ulm on 0731 49394999; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, taverne-nu.de.
Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 651 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded griechisch, türkisch & mediterran in Neu-Ulm.
How Taverne Neu-Ulm compares with other greek, turkish & mediterranean in Neu-Ulm
- It has the third-most Google reviews (651) of the 7 greek, turkish & mediterranean listed in Neu-Ulm.
- Its 4.3 rating is below most of the 7 greek, turkish & mediterranean in Neu-Ulm with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- Nearest other greek, turkish & mediterranean: Restaurant Mykonos, Neu-Ulm (0.1 km), Elenas Restaurant (1.0 km), Greek&Meat (2.6 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Taverne Neu-Ulm located?
Taverne Neu-Ulm is at Johannespl. 7, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Taverne Neu-Ulm?
Taverne Neu-Ulm is listed as a griechisch.
What are the opening hours of Taverne Neu-Ulm?
Published hours are Montag: 11:30–14:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Taverne Neu-Ulm?
You can call Taverne Neu-Ulm on 0731 49394999.
How is Taverne Neu-Ulm rated on Google?
Taverne Neu-Ulm has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 651 reviews.
Does Taverne Neu-Ulm have a website?
Yes, the website of Taverne Neu-Ulm is taverne-nu.de (linked on this page).
Are there other griechisch, türkisch & mediterran near Taverne Neu-Ulm?
Yes. Neu-Ulm also has Restaurant Mykonos, Neu-Ulm, Greek&Meat, Restaurant Thessaloniki Neu-Ulm among others; see the full list of griechisch, türkisch & mediterran in Neu-Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More greek, turkish & mediterranean in Neu-Ulm
All greek, turkish & mediterranean in Neu-Ulm →Restaurant Mykonos, Neu-Ulm
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Greek&Meat
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Restaurant Thessaloniki Neu-Ulm
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
MADU Mediterran Grill Restaurant
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Elenas Restaurant
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Griechisches Restaurant Archontiko
Greek, Turkish & Mediterranean · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

