Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm
Libraries & Volkshochschulen in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
4.5 (33)
| Category | Libraries & Volkshochschulen |
|---|---|
| Address | Heiner-Metzger-Platz 3, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Heiner-Metzger-Platz |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 70502350 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (33) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
About Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm
Located at Heiner-Metzger-Platz 3, 89231 Neu-Ulm, Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm operates as a bibliotheken serving Neu-Ulm in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Neu-Ulm keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. You can reach Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm on 0731 70502350; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, nu.neu-ulm.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 33 reviews, which is a strong result for a bibliotheken in Neu-Ulm and suggests consistent service.
How Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm compares with other libraries & volkshochschulen in Neu-Ulm
- With 33 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 10 libraries & volkshochschulen listed in Neu-Ulm.
- It shares Heiner-Metzger-Platz with one other listed business.
- Nearest other libraries & volkshochschulen: Heiners (0.0 km), Stadtarchiv Neu-Ulm (0.2 km), Bücherkasten im Wiley (2.0 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Madona Lanchava 11 months ago
Преимущественно детская библиотека,очень милая.Много аудио книг,дисков и даже коллекция документальных.Не большая,но не маленькая,скорее не библиотека ,а читальный зал.
Anuschka Michalk Edited a year ago
eine soo tolle kleine komplett super gute Stadtbücherei! Wir kommen wahnsinnig gerne!*...bis gleich also...😉
P Ellen 2 years ago
Ich fand den Besuch in der Stadtbücherei sehr angenehm, ausreichend Auswahl an Bücher für die Kinder, Jugendliche und Erwachsene. Das Personal freundlich und sehr nett.
Georg Thoma 2 years ago
Für eine Zwischenlösung finde ich die Einrichtung toll. Das Veranstaltungsprogramm ist auch sehr gut. Wir kommen als Familie gerne regelmäßig vorbei.
Veronica Yaish 5 years ago
Leider fanden wir den Besuch in der Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm (Steubenstraße) nicht gut! Die Bücher und die Auswahl für Kinder ist wirklich toll. Aber die Mitarbeiterin am Tag unseres Besuches war wirklich unverschämt! Kinder sind wohl nicht erwünscht. So scheint es zumindest. Oder aber die Kinder geben keinen Mucks von sich. Wir kommen nicht wieder!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm located?
Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm is at Heiner-Metzger-Platz 3, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm?
Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm is listed as a bibliotheken.
What are the opening hours of Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm?
You can call Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm on 0731 70502350.
How is Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm rated on Google?
Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 33 reviews.
Does Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm have a website?
Yes, the website of Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm is nu.neu-ulm.de (linked on this page).
Are there other bibliotheken & volkshochschulen near Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm?
Yes. Neu-Ulm also has Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm, Zweigstelle Pfuhl, Offener Bücherschrank, Stadtarchiv Neu-Ulm among others; see the full list of bibliotheken & volkshochschulen in Neu-Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More libraries & volkshochschulen in Neu-Ulm
All libraries & volkshochschulen in Neu-Ulm →Stadtbücherei Neu-Ulm, Zweigstelle Pfuhl
Libraries & Volkshochschulen · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Offener Bücherschrank
Libraries & Volkshochschulen · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Stadtarchiv Neu-Ulm
Libraries & Volkshochschulen · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Bücherschrank Finningen
Libraries & Volkshochschulen · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Bücherschrank Neu-Ulm, Wiley
Libraries & Volkshochschulen · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Bücherkasten im Wiley
Libraries & Volkshochschulen · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

