Speed One Fahrschule
Driving Schools in Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
4.7 (53)
| Category | Driving Schools |
|---|---|
| Address | Speed-one Fahrschule, Heinsestraße 9, 63739 Aschaffenburg |
| Street | Heinsestraße |
| Area | Aschaffenburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0163 7777655 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (53) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 4–6:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 4–6:30 pm |
| Thursday | 4–6:30 pm |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Speed One Fahrschule
Autoführerschein Motorradführerschein Fahrtrainings Sicherheitstraining
Speed One Fahrschule is a fahrschulen in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. It is listed at Speed-one Fahrschule, Heinsestraße 9, 63739 Aschaffenburg, which places it among the local businesses of Aschaffenburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Opening hours are published for 3 days a week. The most common schedule is 4–6:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Speed One Fahrschule on 0163 7777655; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is speed-one.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 53 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded fahrschulen in Aschaffenburg.
How Speed One Fahrschule compares with other driving schools in Aschaffenburg
- Its 4.7 rating is below most of the 14 driving schools in Aschaffenburg with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Heinsestraße with 16 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other driving schools: TIME2DRIVE Fahrschule (0.2 km), Fahrschule Weithofer (0.3 km), Fahrschule Sausemaus (0.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Maurice Teski 2 months ago
Ich habe meinen Motorrad-Führerschein Klasse A bei Aydin gemacht und muss sagen, ich hätte mir keinen besseren Fahrlehrer wünschen können. Aydin nimmt sich sehr viel Zeit, fährt selbst mit dem Motorrad vorne weg und bringt einem Kurven fahren etc. super bei. Es hat richtig Spaß gemacht und ich kann jedem diese Fahrschule empfehlen. Danke!
iTz Yusii a year ago
Ich habe meinen A-Schein in nur 2 Monaten gemacht und bin super zufrieden. Mein Fahrlehrer Aydin war geduldig, hat alles verständlich erklärt und viel Wert auf Sicherheit gelegt. Die Fahrstunden mit ihm werde ich echt vermissen. absolute Empfehlung für diese Fahrschule!
Robin a year ago
Wirklich die beste Fahrschule!!!! Aydin ist der beste Fahrlehrer den ich je hatte. Er bringt einen wirklich die wichtigen Dinge bei, auf die es beim fahren auch wirklich ankommt. Er gibt einem gute Tipps und eine Top Unterstützung. Abgesehen davon ist Aydin einfach einer der sympathischsten Personen die ich je kennenlernen durfte. Es gab keinerlei Probleme und ich würde jedem empfehlen, der sich überlegt den Motorrad- oder den Autoführerschein, einfach mal in der SpeedOne Fahrschule bei Aydin vorbeizuschauen.
1984stefstef a year ago
Beste Fahrschule ever... Aydin vermittelt einfach perfekt die Umsetzung am Motorrad! Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung, die lehrreichen Fahrstunden und die hammer Vorbereitung auf die Prüfung! Würde jederzeit diese Fahrschule wieder aufsuchen und kann sie jedem nur ans Herz legen...einfach nur empfehlenswert!!! Liebe Grüße Johanna 😍
Lucia Vitale a year ago
Mit Abstand die beste Fahrschule! Ich war jetzt bereits das 2 mal bei Aydin. Ich habe damals meinen Autoführerschein gemacht und jetzt meinen kleinen Motorradführerschein. Seine Theorie sowie Fahrstunden sind super gestaltet. Es wird auf jedenfall nicht langweilig. Aydin achtet total auf seine Fahrschüler und ihr können. Ein großes Lob, dass sich der Fahrlehrer auf den Hintersitz des Motorrads setzt und dir sogar zeigt, wie es ist, jemanden mitzuführen. Das gibt es in keiner anderen Fahrschule!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Speed One Fahrschule located?
Speed One Fahrschule is at Speed-one Fahrschule, Heinsestraße 9, 63739 Aschaffenburg, in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Speed One Fahrschule?
Speed One Fahrschule is listed as a fahrschulen.
What are the opening hours of Speed One Fahrschule?
Published hours are Montag: Closed; Dienstag: 4–6:30 pm; Mittwoch: 4–6:30 pm; Donnerstag: 4–6:30 pm; Freitag: Closed; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Speed One Fahrschule open on Sunday?
No, Speed One Fahrschule is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Speed One Fahrschule?
You can call Speed One Fahrschule on 0163 7777655.
How is Speed One Fahrschule rated on Google?
Speed One Fahrschule has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 53 reviews.
Does Speed One Fahrschule have a website?
Yes, the website of Speed One Fahrschule is speed-one.de (linked on this page).
More driving schools in Aschaffenburg
All driving schools in Aschaffenburg →Fahrschule ABfahrt
Driving Schools · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Academy Fahrschule Kahlert
Driving Schools · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Fahrschule Sausemaus
Driving Schools · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Fahrschule Fly GmbH
Driving Schools · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Fahrschule Meier & Roth Inh. Frank Seitz
Driving Schools · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Fahrschule Weithofer
Driving Schools · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

