Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg
Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale in Coburg, Bavaria
| Category | Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale |
|---|---|
| Address | Karchestraße 7, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Karchestraße |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 55520 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 07:30–17:00 |
|---|
About Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg
Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg is one of the industrie, produktion & großhandel listed in Coburg, Bayern. The business is registered at Karchestraße 7, 96450 Coburg; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 07:30–17:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 09561 55520. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is sonepar.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
How Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg compares with other industrial, manufacturing & wholesale in Coburg
- It shares Karchestraße with 5 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other industrial, manufacturing & wholesale: DEG Deutsche Elektro-Gruppe Elektrogroßhandel GmbH (0.0 km), Hinrichs Electronic GmbH (2.1 km), MEGA eG Coburg (2.8 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg located?
Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg is at Karchestraße 7, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg?
Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg is listed as an industrie.
What are the opening hours of Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg?
Published hours are Dienstag: 07:30–17:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg?
You can call Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg on 09561 55520.
How is Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg rated on Google?
Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg does not have a Google rating yet.
Does Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg have a website?
Yes, the website of Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg is sonepar.de (linked on this page).
Are there other industrie, produktion & großhandel near Sonepar Niederlassung Coburg?
Yes. Coburg also has HERMANN-Spielwaren GmbH, H. Gautzsch Coburg H. Vollert GmbH & Co. KG, Hinrichs Electronic GmbH among others; see the full list of industrie, produktion & großhandel in Coburg at the bottom of this page.
More industrial, manufacturing & wholesale in Coburg
All industrial, manufacturing & wholesale in Coburg →HERMANN-Spielwaren GmbH
Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale · Coburg, Bavaria
H. Gautzsch Coburg H. Vollert GmbH & Co. KG
Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale · Coburg, Bavaria
Hinrichs Electronic GmbH
Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale · Coburg, Bavaria
MEGA eG Coburg
Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale · Coburg, Bavaria
DEG Deutsche Elektro-Gruppe Elektrogroßhandel GmbH
Industrial, Manufacturing & Wholesale · Coburg, Bavaria

