Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz

Pest Control in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.9 (66)

CategoryPest Control · Tierfänger, Vogelabwehrdienst
AddressKölner Str. 68b, 50859 Lindenthal
StreetKölner Straße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone02234 379917
Google rating 4.9 (66)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz

Schmitz Schädlingsbekämpfung ist seit 20 Jahren eine feste Größe, wenn es um die Bekämpfung von Schädlingen und den Schutz vor Schädlingen geht. Wir bieten Ihnen in Köln und Rund um Köln seit vielen Jahren eine professionelle, zuverlässige und vor allem umweltbewusste Bekämpfung von Gesundheits- und Hygiene-, Material- und Vorratsschädlingen.

Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz is one of the schädlingsbekämpfung listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Kölner Str. 68b, 50859 Lindenthal; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under tierfänger, vogelabwehrdienst, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz on 02234 379917; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is ratten-schmitz.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 66 reviews, which is a strong result for a schädlingsbekämpfung in Köln and suggests consistent service.

How Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz compares with other pest control in Cologne

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Katarina Savic 3 months ago

Sehr freundlicher und unkomplizierter Erstkontakt! Ich wusste gleich, was ich preislich in etwa zu erwarten habe. Mir war es wichtig, dass die Firma in familiärer Hand liegt und das suggeriert die Homepage auf jeden Fall! Ich lag richtig und eine Terminvereinbarung erfolgte zeitnah! Joel machte nicht nur einen sympathischen Eindruck, sondern erledigte die Aufgabe schnell, zuverlässig und professionell! Ich hoffe zwar nicht, aber im Fall würde ich mich sofort wieder an die Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz wenden! Ich bin sehr dankbar🙏

Jamila M 4 months ago

I highly recommend Schmitz Schädlingsbekämpfung! Joel Lörincz was professional, friendly, and very knowledgeable. He arrived on time, explained everything clearly, and solved the problem quickly and efficiently. The service was reliable, thorough, and gave us great peace of mind. Excellent customer service from start to finish. Thank you for your help—I would definitely recommend you to anyone needing pest control!

Alexander Timoschenko 5 months ago

Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit der Arbeit der Firma. Herr Lörincz war pünktlich, zuverlässig und hat seine Arbeit äußerst sauber erledigt. Die Beratung empfand ich als äußerst kompetent und professionell – dabei war seine Art sehr angenehm und wertschätzend. Ich fühlte mich bestens informiert und in guten Händen. Vielen Dank für den tollen Service! Jederzeit gerne wieder.

Johannes Nachtsheim 6 months ago

Wir sind rundum zufrieden mit der Firma Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz aus Köln und können sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen! In unserem Altbau hatten wir ein Problem mit Mäusen unter den Dielen – eine wirklich unangenehme Situation. Das Team hat schnell reagiert und das Problem fachmännisch und nachhaltig gelöst. Besonders beeindruckt hat uns die hohe Professionalität, die strukturierte Vorgehensweise und das klare Fachwissen. Die Termine wurden stets pünktlich eingehalten und die Maßnahmen waren äußerst effektiv. Man hatte jederzeit das Gefühl, in besten Händen zu sein. Ein ganz besonderes Lob geht an den Mitarbeiter Martin: Er hat uns hervorragend betreut, war stets freundlich, kompetent und wusste immer genau, was zu tun ist. So einen engagierten und professionellen Service erlebt man selten! Vielen Dank für die tolle Unterstützung – absolute 5 Sterne!

Bo LaRue 2 years ago

Gave them a call, he came out the very next day. Very nice and personable, great service. Fair and reasonable pricing. Would use again (hopefully not though).

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz located?

Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz is at Kölner Str. 68b, 50859 Lindenthal, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz?

Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz is listed as a schädlingsbekämpfung and is also tagged on Google as tierfänger, vogelabwehrdienst.

What are the opening hours of Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz?

Published hours are Montag: 8 am–5 pm; Dienstag: 8 am–5 pm; Mittwoch: 8 am–5 pm; Donnerstag: 8 am–5 pm; Freitag: 8 am–5 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz open on Sunday?

No, Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz?

You can call Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz on 02234 379917.

How is Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz rated on Google?

Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 66 reviews.

Does Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz have a website?

Yes, the website of Schädlingsbekämpfung Schmitz is ratten-schmitz.de (linked on this page).

More pest control in Cologne

All pest control in Cologne →

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches