Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer
Car & Motorcycle Dealers in Schweinfurt, Bavaria
4.7 (106)
| Category | Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Autowerkstatt |
|---|---|
| Address | Friedrich-Rätzer-Straße 7/9, 97424 Schweinfurt |
| Street | Friedrich-Rätzer-Straße |
| Area | Schweinfurt, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09721 33033 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (106) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Geschlossen |
|---|
About Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer
Located at Friedrich-Rätzer-Straße 7/9, 97424 Schweinfurt, Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer operates as an autohäuser serving Schweinfurt in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under autowerkstatt, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Schweinfurt keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 09721 33033. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, real-auto.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 106 reviews, which is a strong result for an autohäuser in Schweinfurt and suggests consistent service.
How Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer compares with other car & motorcycle dealers in Schweinfurt
- It shares Friedrich-Rätzer-Straße with 10 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car & motorcycle dealers: DB Autohaus Premium Schweinfurt (0.3 km), DB Autohaus Schweinfurt (0.3 km), ATB Autotechnik GmbH Schweinfurt (0.3 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer located?
Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer is at Friedrich-Rätzer-Straße 7/9, 97424 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer?
Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer is listed as an autohäuser and is also tagged on Google as autowerkstatt.
What are the opening hours of Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer?
Published hours are Montag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer?
You can call Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer on 09721 33033.
How is Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer rated on Google?
Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 106 reviews.
Does Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer have a website?
Yes, the website of Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer is real-auto.de (linked on this page).
Are there other autohäuser & motorradhändler near Real AUTO GmbH | The Classic Car Company | Oldtimer | Youngtimer?
Yes. Schweinfurt also has Autohaus Roger Wendling GmbH - USA Muscle Car Import, ATB Autotechnik GmbH Schweinfurt, DB Autohaus Schweinfurt among others; see the full list of autohäuser & motorradhändler in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.
More car & motorcycle dealers in Schweinfurt
All car & motorcycle dealers in Schweinfurt →Autohaus Roger Wendling GmbH - USA Muscle Car Import
Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
ATB Autotechnik GmbH Schweinfurt
Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
DB Autohaus Schweinfurt
Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Autohaus Galerie
Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
wirkaufendeinauto.de Schweinfurt
Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Maria’s Automobile
Car & Motorcycle Dealers · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Other categories in Schweinfurt
Popular searches
- Car & Motorcycle Dealers in Schweinfurt
- Car & Motorcycle Dealers in Schweinfurt, Bayern
- Car & Motorcycle Dealers near Schweinfurt
- Car & Motorcycle Dealers in Bavaria
- Top rated Car & Motorcycle Dealers in Schweinfurt
- Car Repair & Servicing in Schweinfurt
- Restaurants in Schweinfurt
- Cafes & Coffee in Schweinfurt

