Ramses Barbershop

Hair Salons in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

5.0 (90)

CategoryHair Salons
AddressBuchforststraße 94, 51103 Köln-Kalk
StreetBuchforststraße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0176 20565670
Google rating 5.0 (90)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9 am–8 pm
Tuesday9 am–8 pm
Wednesday9 am–8 pm
Thursday9 am–8 pm
Friday9 am–8 pm
Saturday9 am–8 pm
SundayClosed

About Ramses Barbershop

Willkommen bei Ramses Barbershop! Wir bieten professionelle Herrenhaarschnitte, Bartpflege, Rasur und modernes Styling in einer freundlichen Atmosphäre. Sauberkeit, Qualität und Kundenzufriedenheit stehen bei uns an erster Stelle. Vereinbaren Sie Ihren Termin oder besuchen Sie uns – wir freuen uns auf Sie!

Ramses Barbershop is one of the friseure listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Buchforststraße 94, 51103 Köln-Kalk; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Opening hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 am–8 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0176 20565670. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is ramsesbarbershop.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 90 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded friseure in Köln.

How Ramses Barbershop compares with other hair salons in Cologne

  • Its 5.0 rating is the highest among the 54 hair salons in Cologne with at least 20 reviews (12 others share it).
  • It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 18 of the 20 hair salons in Cologne that publish their hours.
  • It shares Buchforststraße with 2 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other hair salons: Atlas Barbershop (1.1 km), Friseursalon Hair Cologne (2.3 km), Babo Barbershop (3.2 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Rayyan Khan 2 weeks ago

Very good experience, really friendly. Very good haircut. Will be back!

Prodby Caedez 2 months ago

Absolut guter Friseurladen. Man wird sehr herzlich und gastfreundlich empfangen. Der Inhaber Mohammed ist zudem ein super lieber Kerl der top schneiden kann. Ich komme sehr gerne wieder 🫶🏽

Janan Hazem Jalil 2 months ago

Ich bin jedes Mal sehr zufrieden. Der Service ist hervorragend, das Team ist freundlich und professionell. Der Haarschnitt ist immer perfekt und genau so, wie ich ihn mir wünsche. Die Atmosphäre ist angenehm und ich kann diesen Friseursalon nur weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank – bis zum nächsten Mal!

Amir Ibrahim 3 months ago

Super Team ❤️‍🔥

imad bergayou 3 months ago

Absolut empfehlenswert! Der beste orientalische Friseur, bei dem ich bisher war. Das Team ist sehr freundlich, arbeitet sauber und nimmt sich Zeit für jeden Kunden. Der Haarschnitt wurde genau nach meinen Vorstellungen umgesetzt und das Ergebnis ist einfach perfekt. Die Atmosphäre ist herzlich, man fühlt sich sofort willkommen. Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis ist ebenfalls top. Ich komme auf jeden Fall wieder, klare 5 Sterne🙂

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ramses Barbershop located?

Ramses Barbershop is at Buchforststraße 94, 51103 Köln-Kalk, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Ramses Barbershop?

Ramses Barbershop is listed as a friseure.

What are the opening hours of Ramses Barbershop?

Published hours are Montag: 9 am–8 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–8 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–8 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–8 pm; Freitag: 9 am–8 pm; Samstag: 9 am–8 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Ramses Barbershop open on Sunday?

No, Ramses Barbershop is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Ramses Barbershop?

You can call Ramses Barbershop on 0176 20565670.

How is Ramses Barbershop rated on Google?

Ramses Barbershop has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 90 reviews.

Does Ramses Barbershop have a website?

Yes, the website of Ramses Barbershop is ramsesbarbershop.de (linked on this page).

More hair salons in Cologne

All hair salons in Cologne →

Anis Barber Cologne

Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Severinstraße 63, 50678 Köln

5.0 (977)

Friseur Style & Bloom - Köln

Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Eingang unter Goldschmied, Kleine Budengasse 1-3, 50667 Köln

5.0 (301)

Walthers Friseur Köln

Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Streitzeuggasse 2, 50667 Köln

4.9 (541)

Ehren Barber - Köln

Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Vogelsanger Str. 197b, 50825 Ehrenfeld

5.0 (281)

Friseur Salon Lorin

Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Quatermarkt 5, 50667 Köln

5.0 (280)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches