Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt

Physiotherapy & Osteopathy in Schweinfurt, Bavaria

CategoryPhysiotherapy & Osteopathy
AddressSeestraße 23, 97421 Schweinfurt
StreetSeestraße
AreaSchweinfurt, Bavaria
Phone09721 5099940
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

About Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt

Located at Seestraße 23, 97421 Schweinfurt, Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt operates as a physiotherapie serving Schweinfurt in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Schweinfurt keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 09721 5099940. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, praxiszentrum-schweinfurt.de.

How Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt compares with other physiotherapy & osteopathy in Schweinfurt

Frequently asked questions

Where is Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt located?

Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt is at Seestraße 23, 97421 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt?

Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt is listed as a physiotherapie.

What are the opening hours of Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt?

You can call Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt on 09721 5099940.

How is Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt rated on Google?

Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt does not have a Google rating yet.

Does Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt have a website?

Yes, the website of Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt is praxiszentrum-schweinfurt.de (linked on this page).

Are there other physiotherapie & osteopathie near Praxiszentrum Schweinfurt?

Yes. Schweinfurt also has Praxis Felix Limpert, next level.therapie- & trainingszentrum, Physiotherapie Rehberg among others; see the full list of physiotherapie & osteopathie in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.

More physiotherapy & osteopathy in Schweinfurt

All physiotherapy & osteopathy in Schweinfurt →

Praxis Felix Limpert

Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Hofrat-Graetz-Straße 9, 97422 Schweinfurt

5.0 (87)

Physiotherapie Rehberg

Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Neutorstraße 17, 97421 Schweinfurt

5.0 (45)

Other categories in Schweinfurt

Popular searches