Praxis am Rudolfplatz

GPs & Family Doctors in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.8 (112)

CategoryGPs & Family Doctors
AddressHohenstaufenring 59, 50674 Köln
StreetHohenstaufenring
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0221 233737
Google rating 4.8 (112)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday7:30 am–5 pm
Tuesday7:30 am–1 pm
Wednesday7:30 am–1 pm
Thursday7:30 am–7 pm
Friday7:30 am–2 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Praxis am Rudolfplatz

Praxis am Rudolfplatz is one of the hausärzte & allgemeinmediziner listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Hohenstaufenring 59, 50674 Köln; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Choosing a practice, dentist or pharmacy is about trust and convenience: check the opening hours, whether the practice takes new patients (most want a Termin, booked by phone or through Doctolib), whether it treats statutory (gesetzlich) as well as private patients, and whether the staff speak English. Bring your Versichertenkarte; without cover you pay the full amount. Outside surgery hours dial 116 117 for the on-call doctor, and in an emergency 112 for an ambulance.

Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 7:30 am–1 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0221 233737. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is mvz-innere-koeln.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 112 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded hausärzte & allgemeinmediziner in Köln.

How Praxis am Rudolfplatz compares with other gps & family doctors in Cologne

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Nico Bohne a month ago

Sehr positive Erfahrung im MVZ Ärzte Zentrum. Besonders der Arzt in Weiterbildung, Job Albertus, war außergewöhnlich freundlich, hat sich viel Zeit genommen. Ich habe mich bei ihm sehr gut aufgehoben und bestens betreut gefühlt. Vielen Dank!

Bodo Schenk 5 months ago

Die Damen am Empfang, sehr freundlich, schnell und zuvorkommend. Auch die anderen Arzthelferinnen stechen mit freundlichkeit, fe7ngefühl hervor. Dr. Gillor, ein sehr netter, einfühlender Arzt der sich Zeit nimmt für die Belange seiner Patienten.

Marc Green a year ago

Dr. Gillor is very caring and thoughtful. Best experience I've had in Cologne

Sebo MHP 3 years ago

Top

Alen Berberovic 11 years ago

Just called to schedule a visit, they told me the first free appointment could be 4 weeks from now.. this is not acceptable. Also, really bad reception service.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Praxis am Rudolfplatz located?

Praxis am Rudolfplatz is at Hohenstaufenring 59, 50674 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Praxis am Rudolfplatz?

Praxis am Rudolfplatz is listed as a hausärzte.

What are the opening hours of Praxis am Rudolfplatz?

Published hours are Montag: 7:30 am–5 pm; Dienstag: 7:30 am–1 pm; Mittwoch: 7:30 am–1 pm; Donnerstag: 7:30 am–7 pm; Freitag: 7:30 am–2 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Praxis am Rudolfplatz open on Sunday?

No, Praxis am Rudolfplatz is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Praxis am Rudolfplatz?

You can call Praxis am Rudolfplatz on 0221 233737.

How is Praxis am Rudolfplatz rated on Google?

Praxis am Rudolfplatz has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 112 reviews.

Does Praxis am Rudolfplatz have a website?

Yes, the website of Praxis am Rudolfplatz is mvz-innere-koeln.de (linked on this page).

More gps & family doctors in Cologne

All gps & family doctors in Cologne →

Katrin Sprenger

GPs & Family Doctors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Eichendorffstraße 43, 50825 Ehrenfeld

4.9 (119)

Marva Aesthetics

GPs & Family Doctors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Gutenbergstraße 57a, 50823 Ehrenfeld

4.9 (103)

Praxis am Ebertplatz

GPs & Family Doctors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Ebertpl. 1, 50668 Köln

4.7 (248)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches