Netto Marken-Discount
Supermarkets & Discounters in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
3.5 (444)
| Category | Supermarkets & Discounters · Lebensmittelhändler, Supermarkt |
|---|---|
| Address | Venloer Str. 474, 50825 Ehrenfeld |
| Street | Venloer Straße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Google rating | 3.5 (444) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7 am–10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 am–10 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 am–10 pm |
| Thursday | 7 am–10 pm |
| Friday | 7 am–10 pm |
| Saturday | 7 am–10 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Netto Marken-Discount
Located at Venloer Str. 474, 50825 Ehrenfeld, Netto Marken-Discount operates as a supermärkte serving Köln in Nordrhein-Westfalen. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under lebensmittelhändler, supermarkt, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Before you visit a store like this one, it helps to know what you are looking for and roughly what it should cost; asking for the exact model or brand avoids confusion. Trading hours are set by each state: most shops open Monday to Saturday and close on Sundays and public holidays, with bakeries on Sunday mornings, petrol stations and station shops as the exceptions. Late opening in city centres usually ends at 8 pm.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 7 am–10 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, netto-online.de.
Its Google rating is 3.5 out of 5 from 444 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How Netto Marken-Discount compares with other supermarkets & discounters in Cologne
- Its 3.5 rating is below most of the 20 supermarkets & discounters in Cologne with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Venloer Straße with 305 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other supermarkets & discounters: The Good Food (0.3 km), Die Vegane Fleischerei Köln - Lebensmittelhandel mit Frischetheke und Imbiss, Catering (0.4 km), PENNY (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Dominick Varsalone 6 months ago
It is the best Netto store so far that I have been to. Room for improvement yes. The people who work at Netto stores are typically mean. I wonder if they get paid enough.
Sandra Muratović 7 years ago
Great place with great prices :)
Roni Suomalainen 8 years ago
ok
Tim Becker 8 years ago
Discount supermarket, a bit dodgy with an attached bakery.
Alex Sauers 10 years ago
Convenient. Great for frequent trips.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Netto Marken-Discount located?
Netto Marken-Discount is at Venloer Str. 474, 50825 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Netto Marken-Discount?
Netto Marken-Discount is listed as a supermärkte and is also tagged on Google as lebensmittelhändler, supermarkt.
What are the opening hours of Netto Marken-Discount?
Published hours are Montag: 7 am–10 pm; Dienstag: 7 am–10 pm; Mittwoch: 7 am–10 pm; Donnerstag: 7 am–10 pm; Freitag: 7 am–10 pm; Samstag: 7 am–10 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Netto Marken-Discount open on Sunday?
No, Netto Marken-Discount is closed on Sunday.
How is Netto Marken-Discount rated on Google?
Netto Marken-Discount has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5 from 444 reviews.
Does Netto Marken-Discount have a website?
Yes, the website of Netto Marken-Discount is netto-online.de (linked on this page).
Are there other supermärkte & discounter near Netto Marken-Discount?
Yes. Köln also has Kölner kiosk سوپرمارکت ایرانی و افغانی در قلب کلن, Bauerntüte GmbH, REWE Richrath among others; see the full list of supermärkte & discounter in Köln at the bottom of this page.
More supermarkets & discounters in Cologne
All supermarkets & discounters in Cologne →Kölner kiosk سوپرمارکت ایرانی و افغانی در قلب کلن
Supermarkets & Discounters · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Bauerntüte GmbH
Supermarkets & Discounters · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
REWE Richrath
Supermarkets & Discounters · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Die Vegane Fleischerei Köln - Lebensmittelhandel mit Frischetheke und Imbiss, Catering
Supermarkets & Discounters · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Hofdealer - von hier zu dir
Supermarkets & Discounters · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
The Good Food
Supermarkets & Discounters · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
