Ner Orthopädie
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies in Coburg, Bavaria
4.9 (31)
| Category | Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Handwerk, Gesundheitsberater, Gesundheit und Sicherheit am Arbeitsplatz, Fachhandel für orthopädische Schuhe |
|---|---|
| Address | Große Johannisgasse 2, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Große Johannisgasse |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 90541 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (31) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9 am–5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Ner Orthopädie
NER ORTHOPÄDIE ist Ihr Sanitätshaus und Orthopädieschuhtechnik-Meisterbetrieb in Sonneberg und Coburg. Wir bieten individuelle Versorgung durch ein erfahrenes Team – persönlich, kompetent und auf Ihre Bedürfnisse zugeschnitten.
Unsere Leistungen im Überblick: – Orthopädieschuhtechnik & orthopädische Maßschuhe – Einlagen nach digitalem Fußscan – konfektionierte Bandagen und Orthesen von Kopf bis Fuß – Kompressionsstrümpfe auf Maß – Diabetesversorgung der Füße & Diabetikerschuhe – Rehatechnik und Hilfsmittel für Zuhause anhand unseres Leistungsspektrum – Hausbesuche im Landkreis Coburg, Kronach & Sonneberg
Kein Termin erforderlich. Besuchen Sie uns direkt oder rufen Sie an.
Located at Große Johannisgasse 2, 96450 Coburg, Ner Orthopädie operates as a sanitätshäuser serving Coburg in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under handwerk, gesundheitsberater, gesundheit und sicherheit am arbeitsplatz, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 9 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 09561 90541. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is ner.info, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 31 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded sanitätshäuser & medizinbedarf in Coburg.
How Ner Orthopädie compares with other sanitätshäuser & medical supplies in Coburg
- It has the second-most Google reviews (31) of the 7 sanitätshäuser & medical supplies listed in Coburg.
- It shares Große Johannisgasse with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sanitätshäuser & medical supplies: Haas GmbH & Co. KG (0.3 km), Sanitätshaus Häusner - Coburg (0.3 km), ORFO GmbH | Niederlassung Coburg | Individuelle Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik (1.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ildan Ramadani 3 months ago
Einfach Nur Super! War vorhin da und mega nett der Herr, hat mich super informiert. Weiter so!
Christian Reich 6 months ago
Super Beratung und sehr freundliches Personal. Immer wieder zu empfehlen!
Christian Dorsch 6 months ago
Sehr guter Kontakt mit dem Inhaber Herrn Ner. Sehr gute Beratung für meine Oma. Auch gesellschaftlich ein vorbildliches Engagement. Hat einen Verein, den ich leite mir Trikots für einen Volkslauf ausgestattet. Nur zu empfehlen
JW 8 months ago
Zum ersten Mal bei NER Orthopädie in Coburg Einlagen für meine Schuhe anfertigen lassen. Herr Ner wurde mir von Frau Kobiger in Dörfles Esbach empfohlen. Ich habe nicht bereut der Empfehlung nach zu kommen. Herr Ner hat mich sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend bedient. Im weiteren Verlauf des Gesprächs stellte ich fest, dass er über sehr viel Fachwissen verfügt und dem Kunden allgemein verständlich weiter gibt. Zum Glück habe ich die Empfehlung von Herrn Ner angenommen, nicht die Einlagen die die Krankenkasse bezahlt zu erwerben. Das Material der Einlagen ist angenehmer für den Fuß. Der versprochene Übergabe Termin wurde eingehalten. Herr Ner ist mit vollem Herzblut bei seiner Arbeit. Die nächsten Einlagen werde ich mir wieder bei NER Orthopädie anfertigen lassen. Vielen Dank für die sehr freundliche Behandlung.
Davide Caregnato a year ago
Tip top 👍
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ner Orthopädie located?
Ner Orthopädie is at Große Johannisgasse 2, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Ner Orthopädie?
Ner Orthopädie is listed as a sanitätshäuser and is also tagged on Google as handwerk, gesundheitsberater, gesundheit und sicherheit am arbeitsplatz.
What are the opening hours of Ner Orthopädie?
Published hours are Montag: 9 am–5 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–5 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–5 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–5 pm; Freitag: 9 am–5 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Ner Orthopädie open on Sunday?
No, Ner Orthopädie is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Ner Orthopädie?
You can call Ner Orthopädie on 09561 90541.
How is Ner Orthopädie rated on Google?
Ner Orthopädie has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 31 reviews.
Does Ner Orthopädie have a website?
Yes, the website of Ner Orthopädie is ner.info (linked on this page).
More sanitätshäuser & medical supplies in Coburg
All sanitätshäuser & medical supplies in Coburg →Mannl und Hauck GmbH
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Coburg, Bavaria
reha team Nordbayern - Filiale Coburg
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Coburg, Bavaria
Haas GmbH & Co. KG
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Coburg, Bavaria
Sanitätshaus Häusner - Coburg
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Coburg, Bavaria
ORFO GmbH | Niederlassung Coburg | Individuelle Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Coburg, Bavaria
MT P. Jörg Medizintechnik Handels-GmbH
Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies · Coburg, Bavaria
Other categories in Coburg
Popular searches
- Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies in Coburg
- Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies in Coburg, Bayern
- Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies near Coburg
- Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies in Bavaria
- Top rated Sanitätshäuser & Medical Supplies in Coburg
- Trades & Craftsmanship in Coburg
- Gesundheitsberater in Coburg
- Gesundheit und Sicherheit am Arbeitsplatz in Coburg

