Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier
Butchers, Delis & Markets in Straubing, Bavaria
4.0 (20)
| Category | Butchers, Delis & Markets |
|---|---|
| Address | Stadtturm, Theresienpl. 3, 94315 Straubing |
| Street | Theresienplatz |
| Area | Straubing, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09421 839093 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (20) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 09:00–18:00 |
|---|
About Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier
Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier is a metzgereien in Straubing, Bayern. It is listed at Stadtturm, Theresienpl. 3, 94315 Straubing, which places it among the local businesses of Straubing that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 09:00–18:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier on 09421 839093; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is de-de.facebook.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 20 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for metzgereien, feinkost & märkte in Straubing. German customers tend to review sparingly and critically, so a mid-range score with detailed comments is often a fair picture.
How Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier compares with other butchers, delis & markets in Straubing
- Its 4.0 rating is below most of the 12 butchers, delis & markets in Straubing with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Theresienplatz with 63 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other butchers, delis & markets: Metzgerei Wasner (0.1 km), Pferdemetzgerei Riedl (0.1 km), Naber Metzgerei & Imbiss (0.2 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier located?
Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier is at Stadtturm, Theresienpl. 3, 94315 Straubing, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier?
Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier is listed as a metzgereien.
What are the opening hours of Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier?
Published hours are Dienstag: 09:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier?
You can call Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier on 09421 839093.
How is Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier rated on Google?
Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 20 reviews.
Does Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier have a website?
Yes, the website of Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier is de-de.facebook.com (linked on this page).
Are there other metzgereien, feinkost & märkte near Metzgerei Siegfried Dreier?
Yes. Straubing also has Fisch Mayer / Die Donaufischerin, Max Wimberger Metzgerei, Metzgerei Wenisch Genusszentrale among others; see the full list of metzgereien, feinkost & märkte in Straubing at the bottom of this page.
More butchers, delis & markets in Straubing
All butchers, delis & markets in Straubing →Fisch Mayer / Die Donaufischerin
Butchers, Delis & Markets · Straubing, Bavaria
Max Wimberger Metzgerei
Butchers, Delis & Markets · Straubing, Bavaria
Metzgerei Wenisch Genusszentrale
Butchers, Delis & Markets · Straubing, Bavaria
Setzer Metzger
Butchers, Delis & Markets · Straubing, Bavaria
Metzgerei Retzer
Butchers, Delis & Markets · Straubing, Bavaria
Pferdemetzgerei Riedl
Butchers, Delis & Markets · Straubing, Bavaria

