Me2 Design&Optik Köln

Opticians & Hearing Aids in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.9 (173)

CategoryOpticians & Hearing Aids · Kontaktlinsenanbieter
AddressEigelstein 122, 50668 Köln
StreetEigelstein
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0221 29413115
Google rating 4.9 (173)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10 am–6 pm
Wednesday10 am–6 pm
Thursday10 am–6 pm
Friday10 am–6 pm
Saturday11 am–3 pm
SundayClosed

About Me2 Design&Optik Köln

Eine Brille begleitet Sie jeden Tag. Deshalb verdient sie Zeit, Sorgfalt und eine Beratung, die ganz auf Sie abgestimmt ist.

Bei Me2Design & Optik in Köln verbinden wir seit 2007 präzise Augenoptik mit ausgewähltem Design und persönlicher Beratung. Als inhabergeführtes Fachgeschäft begleiten wir unsere Kundinnen und Kunden mit viel Erfahrung, modernster Messtechnik und einem Gespür für Stil.

Ob Designerbrille, Gleitsichtbrille oder Sonnenbrille mit Sehstärke – wir nehmen uns die Zeit, gemeinsam die Brille zu finden, die zu Ihrem Leben, Ihrem Gesicht und Ihren Sehgewohnheiten passt.

Wir freuen uns darauf, Sie persönlich in unserem Geschäft am Eigelstein begrüßen zu dürfen.

Me2 Design&Optik Köln is an optiker in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. It is listed at Eigelstein 122, 50668 Köln, which places it among the local businesses of Köln that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under kontaktlinsenanbieter, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 10 am–6 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Me2 Design&Optik Köln on 0221 29413115; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is me2design.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 173 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded optiker & hörakustiker in Köln.

How Me2 Design&Optik Köln compares with other opticians & hearing aids in Cologne

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Nicole Zippel 2 months ago

Ich bin schon seit vielen Jahren Kundin bei Edu und fühle mich einfach immer gut beraten. Er hat ein tolles Gespür dafür, welche Brille zu mir passt und sagt auch ganz ehrlich, wenn eine Fassung mal nicht die richtige ist 😄 Die Auswahl ist super und vor allem findet man hier auch Brillen, die nicht jeder trägt. Auch bei der Augenmessung nimmt er sich viel Zeit und erklärt alles in Ruhe. Ich bin mit meinen Brillen bisher immer total zufrieden gewesen und komme sehr gerne wieder. Für mich einfach eine richtig gute und persönliche Beratung!

Sandra Kloss 3 months ago

Ein riesiges Dankeschön an Edu! Ich habe selten eine so ausführliche, kompetente und ehrliche Beratung erlebt. Edu hat sich unglaublich viel Zeit genommen, ist auf alle meine Fragen eingegangen und mit seiner beeindruckenden fachlichen Expertise hat er mich absolut überzeugt. Man merkt sofort, dass hier jemand mit viel Erfahrung, Leidenschaft und einem hohen Qualitätsanspruch arbeitet. Ich habe mich während des gesamten Termins bestens aufgehoben gefühlt und hatte nie das Gefühl, zu etwas gedrängt zu werden. Stattdessen stand wirklich im Mittelpunkt, die optimale Lösung für mich zu finden. Mein Tipp: Vereinbart euch am besten einen Termin. So kann sich Edu die nötige Zeit für eine individuelle Beratung nehmen. Eine absolute Empfehlung für alle, die Wert auf exzellente Beratung, höchste Fachkompetenz und einen außergewöhnlich guten Service legen. Ich komme sehr gerne wieder!

Tobias Laforce 9 months ago

Bei me2 Design habe ich mich sehr gut aufgehoben gefühlt. Die Beratung war kompetent, freundlich und persönlich. Es wurde sich ausreichend Zeit genommen, um in Ruhe die passende Brille zu finden, mit einem guten Gespür für Stil und Passform. Eine angenehme Atmosphäre und ehrliche Beratung – empfehlenswert, ich komme gerne wieder.

Benjamin Bahuau a year ago

I went there to change my glasses and have new contact lenses. The owner gave me great explanations and took time for doing all the tests necessary. I would recommand.

Alex A 5 years ago

Amazing service, very professional and a really foreigner friendly atmosphere. I would totally recommend this place.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Me2 Design&Optik Köln located?

Me2 Design&Optik Köln is at Eigelstein 122, 50668 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Me2 Design&Optik Köln?

Me2 Design&Optik Köln is listed as an optiker and is also tagged on Google as kontaktlinsenanbieter.

What are the opening hours of Me2 Design&Optik Köln?

Published hours are Montag: Closed; Dienstag: 10 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 10 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 10 am–6 pm; Freitag: 10 am–6 pm; Samstag: 11 am–3 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Me2 Design&Optik Köln open on Sunday?

No, Me2 Design&Optik Köln is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Me2 Design&Optik Köln?

You can call Me2 Design&Optik Köln on 0221 29413115.

How is Me2 Design&Optik Köln rated on Google?

Me2 Design&Optik Köln has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 173 reviews.

Does Me2 Design&Optik Köln have a website?

Yes, the website of Me2 Design&Optik Köln is me2design.de (linked on this page).

More opticians & hearing aids in Cologne

All opticians & hearing aids in Cologne →

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches