Kokono Neu Ulm

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

4.7 (940)

CategoryChinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Japanisches Restaurant
AddressTheodor-von-Hildebrandt-Platz 1, 89231 Neu-Ulm
StreetTheodor-von-Hildebrandt-Platz
AreaNeu-Ulm, Bavaria
Phone0731 20645859
Google rating 4.7 (940)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

Monday11 am–3 pm
Tuesday11 am–3 pm
Wednesday11 am–3 pm
Thursday11 am–3 pm
Friday11 am–3 pm
Saturday11 am–10:30 pm
Sunday12–9:30 pm

About Kokono Neu Ulm

Located at Theodor-von-Hildebrandt-Platz 1, 89231 Neu-Ulm, Kokono Neu Ulm operates as a chinesisch serving Neu-Ulm in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as japanisches restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Opening hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is 11 am–3 pm. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Kokono Neu Ulm on 0731 20645859; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, kokono-restaurant.de.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 940 reviews, which is a strong result for a chinesisch in Neu-Ulm and suggests consistent service.

How Kokono Neu Ulm compares with other chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Neu-Ulm

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

agatha baiju a month ago

Amazing Pho, Beef clay Pot and Sushi. Main menus seem really good. Hausgemachte Lemonade was good but felt like fruit syrup added instead of fresh fruit purées. Restaurant atmosphere was amazing as we went for dinner.

Sarah Ligmann 2 months ago

In one word? Fantastic! Reserved a table for two on a Wednesday night just incase. We could’ve walked in, there was plenty of seating available. We chose to sit outside. Our waiter Tom is literally the best waiter I’ve had in Germany. He was friendly and engaging and recommended delicious drinks and apps. We started with the dumpling and two of their cocktails. Both tasty! Both my friend and I ordered sushi, from the menu. Blazing love and crispy dragon I think. Tom asked if he could out our dishes together to share. Absolutely! The platter came out and it looked amazing. Great presentation with the liquid smoke. Unfortunately while outside a swarm of flies and wasps dive bombed our meal. Tom quickly offered us a seating change and we went inside. The dining room is lovely. We also tried a few of their signature lemonades. Also fantastic. At the end of the night Tom made me a birthday drink! Exceptional food, exceptional service and exceptional atmosphere. Will 100% be coming back again and again!

SMF 2 months ago

Very testy Japanese Chinese restaurant, their menu was amazing. Noodles soup is super tasty 😋 . Prices are reasonable compared to the tests. 👌👌👌

Márcio Saavedra de Souza 6 months ago

We had an absolutely impeccable experience! From the moment we arrived, we were warmly welcomed by an incredibly friendly, attentive, and professional team who truly made a difference throughout the evening. The food was beautifully prepared, full of flavor, and made with top-quality ingredients that you can notice in every detail. Everything was served with great care and presented flawlessly. The atmosphere also deserves special mention: elegant and modern décor that creates a cozy yet sophisticated ambiance. Without a doubt, a restaurant that delivers excellence in every aspect. We will definitely be back and highly recommend it!

Mary L 2 years ago

The food was of course great, for that I give more than 5 stars if I could. But what I don't like is the timed entry and exit. I mean going out for dinner is not that inexpensive anymore. The more it matters that I enjoy the time I spend for dinner. But here I had a feeling the waiter was not checking on us to make sure we have everything but rather that we get kicked out in a timely manner for the next reservation that makes $$$$$. Our plates were actually not empty but they kept asking us if we were done and at some point it only got annoying. And at the end they in a nicer manner told us it's time to pay and leave. But I have to point out that the food was very delicious just the service and the way they handle the bookings is not professional.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kokono Neu Ulm located?

Kokono Neu Ulm is at Theodor-von-Hildebrandt-Platz 1, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Kokono Neu Ulm?

Kokono Neu Ulm is listed as a chinesisch and is also tagged on Google as japanisches restaurant.

What are the opening hours of Kokono Neu Ulm?

Published hours are Montag: 11 am–3 pm; Dienstag: 11 am–3 pm; Mittwoch: 11 am–3 pm; Donnerstag: 11 am–3 pm; Freitag: 11 am–3 pm; Samstag: 11 am–10:30 pm; Sonntag: 12–9:30 pm. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Kokono Neu Ulm open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–9:30 pm.

What is the phone number of Kokono Neu Ulm?

You can call Kokono Neu Ulm on 0731 20645859.

How is Kokono Neu Ulm rated on Google?

Kokono Neu Ulm has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 940 reviews.

Does Kokono Neu Ulm have a website?

Yes, the website of Kokono Neu Ulm is kokono-restaurant.de (linked on this page).

More chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Neu-Ulm

All chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Neu-Ulm →

Other categories in Neu-Ulm

Popular searches