Hundepension Michelske

Dog Daycare & Boarding in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

CategoryDog Daycare & Boarding
AddressVogelsanger Str. 350, 50827 Ehrenfeld
StreetVogelsanger Straße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0177 6774577
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday6 am–6 pm
Tuesday6 am–6 pm
Wednesday6 am–6 pm
Thursday6 am–6 pm
Friday6 am–4 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Hundepension Michelske

Hundepension Michelske - Hundebetreuung in zentraler Lage im Gewerbegebiet Köln Bickendorf / Ehrenfeld / Braunsfeld. Hundepension mit großem Garten, die Sie, wenn Sie aus beruflichen oder anderen Gründen Ihren Hund in Betreuung geben müssen oder möchten, leicht erreichen können.

Hundepension Michelske is one of the hundetagesbetreuung & tierpension listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Vogelsanger Str. 350, 50827 Ehrenfeld; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 6 am–6 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Hundepension Michelske on 0177 6774577; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, hundepension-michelske.de.

How Hundepension Michelske compares with other dog daycare & boarding in Cologne

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hundepension Michelske located?

Hundepension Michelske is at Vogelsanger Str. 350, 50827 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Hundepension Michelske?

Hundepension Michelske is listed as a hundetagesbetreuung.

What are the opening hours of Hundepension Michelske?

Published hours are Montag: 6 am–6 pm; Dienstag: 6 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 6 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 6 am–6 pm; Freitag: 6 am–4 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Hundepension Michelske open on Sunday?

No, Hundepension Michelske is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Hundepension Michelske?

You can call Hundepension Michelske on 0177 6774577.

How is Hundepension Michelske rated on Google?

Hundepension Michelske does not have a Google rating yet.

Does Hundepension Michelske have a website?

Yes, the website of Hundepension Michelske is hundepension-michelske.de (linked on this page).

More dog daycare & boarding in Cologne

All dog daycare & boarding in Cologne →

Hundetagesstätte Stadtfelle

Dog Daycare & Boarding · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Berliner Str. 157, 51063 Mülheim

4.9 (97)

Rudelfreunde

Dog Daycare & Boarding · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Dürener Str. 422, 50858 Lindenthal

4.9 (77)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches