Hotel Stadt Lindau
Hotels in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
3.9 (64)
| Category | Hotels |
|---|---|
| Address | Bahnhofstraße 10, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Bahnhofstraße |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 25063119 |
| Google rating | 3.9 (64) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
About Hotel Stadt Lindau
Hotel Stadt Lindau is a hotel in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. It is listed at Bahnhofstraße 10, 89231 Neu-Ulm, which places it among the local businesses of Neu-Ulm that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Neu-Ulm keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 0731 25063119. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, hotellindau9.wixsite.com.
With 3.9 out of 5 on Google from 64 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for hotels in Neu-Ulm. German customers tend to review sparingly and critically, so a mid-range score with detailed comments is often a fair picture.
How Hotel Stadt Lindau compares with other hotels in Neu-Ulm
- Its 3.9 rating is below most of the 10 hotels in Neu-Ulm with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Bahnhofstraße with 40 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other hotels: Neu-Ulm Stadtmitte Monteurwohnung (0.2 km), Gemütliches Apartment im Zentrum von Neu Ulm - One-Bedroom Apartment (0.3 km), 3 Zimmer Wohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmer Wohnzimmer Küche in Neu Ulm - One-Bedroom Apartment (0.3 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Hotel Stadt Lindau located?
Hotel Stadt Lindau is at Bahnhofstraße 10, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Hotel Stadt Lindau?
Hotel Stadt Lindau is listed as a hotel.
What are the opening hours of Hotel Stadt Lindau?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Hotel Stadt Lindau?
You can call Hotel Stadt Lindau on 0731 25063119.
How is Hotel Stadt Lindau rated on Google?
Hotel Stadt Lindau has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 64 reviews.
Does Hotel Stadt Lindau have a website?
Yes, the website of Hotel Stadt Lindau is hotellindau9.wixsite.com (linked on this page).
Are there other hotels near Hotel Stadt Lindau?
Yes. Neu-Ulm also has Hirsch Hotel-Restaurant, Rioca Neu-Ulm Posto 5 Hotel, soulfactory Apartments among others; see the full list of hotels in Neu-Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More hotels in Neu-Ulm
All hotels in Neu-Ulm →Hirsch Hotel-Restaurant
Hotels · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Rioca Neu-Ulm Posto 5 Hotel
Hotels · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
soulfactory Apartments
Hotels · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
B&B HOTEL Neu-Ulm
Hotels · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Donau-Iller Vermietung 24 GmbH
Hotels · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
PLAZA Premium Parkhotel Neu-Ulm
Hotels · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

