HIU - Thai

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

5.0 (106)

CategoryChinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian
AddressBartholomäus-Schink-Straße 4, 50825 Ehrenfeld
StreetBartholomäus-Schink-Straße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0155 10366200
Google rating 5.0 (106)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday5–9:30 pm
Thursday5–9:30 pm
Friday5–9:30 pm
Saturday5–9:30 pm
Sunday5–9 pm

About HIU - Thai

HIU bedeutet „hungrig“ auf Thai – und genau dafür gibt es bei uns frische Curries, Reis Bowls und Pad Thai mit authentischem Geschmack.

HIU - Thai is a chinesisch in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. It is listed at Bartholomäus-Schink-Straße 4, 50825 Ehrenfeld, which places it among the local businesses of Köln that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 5–9:30 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach HIU - Thai on 0155 10366200; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, instagram.com.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 106 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded chinesisch, thai, vietnamesisch & indisch in Köln.

How HIU - Thai compares with other chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Cologne

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Sophita U. 3 months ago

As a Thai, I was so happy to find this place! The food tastes just like authentic Thai food back home, and the prices are very reasonable. I ordered the Cashew Tofu, and it was absolutely delicious!!! It was crispy, flavorful, and perfectly seasoned. It really made me miss home a little less. If you’re looking for authentic Thai food, I definitely recommend giving this restaurant a try!

Tiphola 3 months ago

I recommend Thai Basil Bowl. Very tasty and good amount of quantity.😋 Staffs are friendly and good atmosphere.

Jolien Van der Goten 4 months ago

Very friendly people, very good food. We had a pepper bowl and a red curry. It was veryyyy good and a very good price

Jukubu 4 months ago

Very tasty, fair portion, nice owner. Highly recommend !!!!!!

Daniel Simpson 6 months ago

Friendly staff and the food was authentic and incredibly tasty - possibly the best Thai I've had outside of Thailand! Would definitely recommend.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is HIU - Thai located?

HIU - Thai is at Bartholomäus-Schink-Straße 4, 50825 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is HIU - Thai?

HIU - Thai is listed as a chinesisch.

What are the opening hours of HIU - Thai?

Published hours are Montag: Closed; Dienstag: Closed; Mittwoch: 5–9:30 pm; Donnerstag: 5–9:30 pm; Freitag: 5–9:30 pm; Samstag: 5–9:30 pm; Sonntag: 5–9 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is HIU - Thai open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 5–9 pm.

What is the phone number of HIU - Thai?

You can call HIU - Thai on 0155 10366200.

How is HIU - Thai rated on Google?

HIU - Thai has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 106 reviews.

Does HIU - Thai have a website?

Yes, the website of HIU - Thai is instagram.com (linked on this page).

More chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Cologne

All chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Cologne →

Kuchi Mami

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Komödienstraße 43, 50667 Köln

4.8 (1,846)

Wen Cheng Köln

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flandrische Str. 2, 50674 Köln

4.8 (1,604)

To80 Vegan

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Händelstraße 28, 50674 Köln

4.8 (967)

Yang Guo Fu Malatang Köln

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Hohenzollernring 46, 50672 Köln

4.8 (926)

NaiNai Bao

Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Josef-Haubrich Hof 3, 50676 Köln

4.8 (769)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches