Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa
Elderly Care & Nursing Services in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
4.8 (17)
| Category | Elderly Care & Nursing Services |
|---|---|
| Address | c/o, Heisterbachstraße 1/c/o, 50939 Lindenthal |
| Street | Heisterbachstraße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 4201111 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (17) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 8 am–2 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am–2 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–2 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–2 pm |
| Friday | 8 am–2 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa
Die häusliche Kranken- und Altenpflege Burckardt+Kampa GbR wurde 1994 im Herzen von Köln-Klettenberg gegründet. Von hier aus betreuen wir mit unserem Team den gesamten Kölner Süden mit den Stadtteilen Klettenberg, Lindenthal, Sülz und Zollstock sowie die angrenzenden Stadtgebiete. Das als Familienbetrieb gegründete Unternehmen wird bald in zweiter Generation weiter geführt, selbstverständlich mit den gleichen qualitativen Anforderungen.
Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa is one of the pflegedienste & seniorenheime listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at c/o, Heisterbachstraße 1/c/o, 50939 Lindenthal; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 8 am–2 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0221 4201111. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, veedel-pflegedienst.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 17 reviews, which is a strong result for a pflegedienste in Köln and suggests consistent service.
How Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa compares with other elderly care & nursing services in Cologne
- It usually closes at 2 PM, earlier than 22 of the 23 elderly care & nursing services in Cologne that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Heisterbachstraße with one other listed business.
- Nearest other elderly care & nursing services: KPG-ambulanter Pflegedienst GmbH (0.4 km), CURA Köln Ambulante Pflege und Pflegeberatung GmbH & Co. KG (0.7 km), Ambulante Pflegedienste COR GmbH (1.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
HK Melder 4 months ago
Toller Pflegedienst, sehr engagiert und hilfsbereit. Schnelle Reaktion auf Änderung im Gesundheitszustand der zu pflegenden Person. Top Erreichbarkeit, gute Beratung und insgesamt sehr empathische und freundliche Mitarbeiter. Kann ich nur weiterempfehlen!!!
martina nohr 4 years ago
Netter sehr engagierter Pflegedienst . Meiner Mutter wurde bestens versorgt. Sie durfte eine sehr gute Pflege genießen wir können das Team nur empfehlen .
Rene Ewert 5 years ago
Super kompetentes und freundliches Team, welches bereits seit mehreren Jahren sehr liebevoll meine Großmutter pflegt. Stets pünktlich und immer zuverlässig. Meine Großmutter fühlt sich bestens betreut und positiver Nebeneffekt ist die tägliche Freude auf tolle zwischenmenschliche Kontakte, welche ihr spürbar gut tun.
Ute Müller 5 years ago
Sehr kompetenter Pflegedienst. Er ist mir/uns eine wichtige und hilfreiche Stütze bei der Pflege meiner Eltern. Ich weiß meine Eltern in guten Händen und bin sehr dankbar, mich bei Bedarf mit Fragen und Anliegen an die kompetenten und hilfsbereiten Mitarbeiterinnen und Mitarbeitern wenden zu können. VIELEN DANK dafür!
Tim Henke 5 years ago
Sehr kompetentes und freundliches Team. Die Beratung, Organisation und Ausführung sind ausnahmslos top. Hier fühlt man sich direkt in guten Händen. Die lange Suche für eine hervorragende Pflege hat sich mehr als gelohnt. Nur zu empfehlen
Frequently asked questions
Where is Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa located?
Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa is at c/o, Heisterbachstraße 1/c/o, 50939 Lindenthal, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa?
Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa is listed as a pflegedienste.
What are the opening hours of Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa?
Published hours are Montag: 8 am–2 pm; Dienstag: 8 am–2 pm; Mittwoch: 8 am–2 pm; Donnerstag: 8 am–2 pm; Freitag: 8 am–2 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa open on Sunday?
No, Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa?
You can call Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa on 0221 4201111.
How is Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa rated on Google?
Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 17 reviews.
Does Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa have a website?
Yes, the website of Häusliche Krankenpflege Burckardt Kampa is veedel-pflegedienst.de (linked on this page).
More elderly care & nursing services in Cologne
All elderly care & nursing services in Cologne →Eli die Fee Seniorendienst
Elderly Care & Nursing Services · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Linas Ambulanter Pflegedienst in Köln
Elderly Care & Nursing Services · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Adigüzel Pflegeberatung & Betreuung
Elderly Care & Nursing Services · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Anka Ambulanter Pflegedienst
Elderly Care & Nursing Services · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Ambulanter Pflegedienst Zaramid GmbH
Elderly Care & Nursing Services · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Pflegedienst Veedelspflege GmbH
Elderly Care & Nursing Services · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Other categories in Cologne
Popular searches
- Elderly Care & Nursing Services in Cologne
- Elderly Care & Nursing Services in Köln, NRW
- Elderly Care & Nursing Services near Cologne
- Elderly Care & Nursing Services in North Rhine-Westphalia
- Top rated Elderly Care & Nursing Services in Cologne
- Restaurants in Cologne
- Cafes & Coffee in Cologne
- Hotels in Cologne
