Es grünt so grün

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.3 (35)

CategoryGifts, Souvenirs & Florists
AddressWeinsbergstraße 146, 50823 Ehrenfeld
StreetWeinsbergstraße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0221 16918664
Google rating 4.3 (35)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10 am–2 pm
Wednesday10 am–4 pm
Thursday10 am–4 pm
Friday10 am–4 pm
Saturday10 am–2 pm
SundayClosed

About Es grünt so grün

Floristik

Located at Weinsbergstraße 146, 50823 Ehrenfeld, Es grünt so grün operates as a geschenke serving Köln in Nordrhein-Westfalen. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Before you visit a store like this one, it helps to know what you are looking for and roughly what it should cost; asking for the exact model or brand avoids confusion. Trading hours are set by each state: most shops open Monday to Saturday and close on Sundays and public holidays, with bakeries on Sunday mornings, petrol stations and station shops as the exceptions. Late opening in city centres usually ends at 8 pm.

Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 10 am–4 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Es grünt so grün on 0221 16918664; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp.

Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 35 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded geschenke, souvenirs & blumen in Köln.

How Es grünt so grün compares with other gifts, souvenirs & florists in Cologne

  • Its 4.3 rating is below most of the 28 gifts, souvenirs & florists in Cologne with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
  • It usually closes at 4 PM, earlier than 26 of the 26 gifts, souvenirs & florists in Cologne that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • It is closed on Sundays, while 14 of the 26 other gifts, souvenirs & florists in Cologne with published hours open that day.
  • It shares Weinsbergstraße with 7 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other gifts, souvenirs & florists: Rosengarten Köln GmbH (0.6 km), Kölner Blumen (0.8 km), Floristikevent (1.3 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

P. Tlg 3 months ago

Als GLS Shop nicht zu empfehlen! Die Öffnungszeiten sind nicht korrekt; sie schließen früher als angegeben, und freitags ist der Laden ebenfalls geschlossen! Die Zettelwirtschaft an der Tür ist sehr "toll". Seit mehreren Tagen versucht GLS, mein Paket dort abzugeben. Heute bin ich extra früher von der Arbeit gegangen, weil die angegebenen Öffnungszeiten sowieso schon sehr kurz waren. Vor Ort verstand ich dann den Grund, warum die Lieferung mehrmals nicht klappte! Das ist sehr ärgerlich, da der Lieferversuch seit dem 6.7. läuft und ich nun weiter warten darf und wiederkommen muss, falls mein Paket dann nicht wieder wegen langer Aufbewahrung zurückgeht!

Sonja Heep 6 months ago

Hallo ein sehr tollen Blumen laden sehr nette Leute viel Auswahl man konnte auch online bestellen und faire Preise für trauerfloristik viel Auswahl hat der schöne Laden

Chris von Hebel 8 months ago

Wir waren recht kurzfristig vor einer Beerdigung hier und wurden sehr schön, freundlich und ideenreich beraten. Das „Last-Minute-Gesteck“ ist sehr gut gelungen. Danke!

U. Steinhauer Edited 9 months ago

Die neue Besitzerin des Blumenladens Es grün zu grün, hat uns sehr freundlich bei der Planung unserer Beerdigung geholfen. Sie ist sehr geduldig auf die Wünsche meiner 87-jährigen Tante eingegangen. Die Blumenkränze und Gestecke waren mit viel Liebe nach unseren Wünschen gesteckt. Alles sah wunderschön aus. Die Preise waren ebenfalls sehr fair. Vielen Dank für die Mühe und Hilfe. Ps: Ich war eine Woche nach der Beerdigung noch mal am Grab. Die Blumen sahen immer noch so frisch aus wie am Tag der Beerdigung.

M D 2 years ago

🌼🪻 Dieser Blumenladen ist mehr als nur ein Ort, um Blumen zu kaufen. Hier findet man eine vielfältige Auswahl an Lebensmitteln, Schmuck und vielem mehr, alles liebevoll ausgewählt und präsentiert. Die Atmosphäre ist einladend und die Inhaberin ist äußerst freundlich und hilfsbereit. Hier wird wert auf Nachhaltigkeit und Qualität gelegt. Ein echtes Juwel in der Nachbarschaft, das man immer wieder gerne besucht!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Es grünt so grün located?

Es grünt so grün is at Weinsbergstraße 146, 50823 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Es grünt so grün?

Es grünt so grün is listed as a geschenke.

What are the opening hours of Es grünt so grün?

Published hours are Montag: Closed; Dienstag: 10 am–2 pm; Mittwoch: 10 am–4 pm; Donnerstag: 10 am–4 pm; Freitag: 10 am–4 pm; Samstag: 10 am–2 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Es grünt so grün open on Sunday?

No, Es grünt so grün is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Es grünt so grün?

You can call Es grünt so grün on 0221 16918664.

How is Es grünt so grün rated on Google?

Es grünt so grün has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 35 reviews.

Are there other geschenke, souvenirs & blumen near Es grünt so grün?

Yes. Köln also has Blesk Atelier Flowers, blumen pian flowers, Apostelblüte among others; see the full list of geschenke, souvenirs & blumen in Köln at the bottom of this page.

More gifts, souvenirs & florists in Cologne

All gifts, souvenirs & florists in Cologne →

Blesk Atelier Flowers

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Follerstraße 82-84, 50676 Köln

5.0 (327)

blumen pian flowers

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Hohenstaufenring 55, 50674 Köln

4.9 (174)

Apostelblüte

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Apostelnstraße 14-18, 50667 Köln

5.0 (83)

Blumen Korres

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Sandweg 124, 50827 Ehrenfeld

4.8 (144)

Floristikevent

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Fridolinstraße 41A, 50825 Ehrenfeld

4.9 (86)

Blumen Imperium

Gifts, Souvenirs & Florists · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Berrenrather Str. 171, 50937 Lindenthal

4.8 (98)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches