Cutz N Stylz - Ulm
Hair Salons in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
4.9 (256)
| Category | Hair Salons |
|---|---|
| Address | Blücherstraße 30, 89077 Ulm |
| Street | Blücherstraße |
| Area | Ulm, Baden-Württemberg |
| Phone | 0731 79084178 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (256) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Cutz N Stylz - Ulm
Located at Blücherstraße 30, 89077 Ulm, Cutz N Stylz - Ulm operates as a friseure serving Ulm in Baden-Württemberg. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 am–6 pm. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Cutz N Stylz - Ulm on 0731 79084178; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is barber.de.ivof.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 256 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded friseure in Ulm.
How Cutz N Stylz - Ulm compares with other hair salons in Ulm
- It shares Blücherstraße with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other hair salons: Hani Hairstyle | Friseur Ulm (1.1 km), Gentlemens Club Ulm Herrenfriseur und Barbier (1.2 km), Professor (1.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Will Pomeroy 6 months ago
Top. Why go anywhere else?
Zohaib Awan 4 years ago
In my experience, Shop Owner Mr. Wael is a very friendly guy. And even better for those who speak English because everyone there also speaks English. cut hair at a professional and reasonable price
Abdullah Ahmad 6 years ago
The owner Herr Omar is a very friendly guy. He can speak Urdu/Hindi which is specially helpful for Desi people who are new and can't speak fluent Deutsch. The shop itself is well equipped and they provide professional haircuts for a fair price.
Θανασης Γεωργουντζος 6 years ago
The best hairstyle studio in Ulm
Spencer 7 years ago
Try and go during the off hours, they'll really take their time then
Frequently asked questions
Where is Cutz N Stylz - Ulm located?
Cutz N Stylz - Ulm is at Blücherstraße 30, 89077 Ulm, in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Cutz N Stylz - Ulm?
Cutz N Stylz - Ulm is listed as a friseure.
What are the opening hours of Cutz N Stylz - Ulm?
Published hours are Montag: Closed; Dienstag: 9 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–6 pm; Freitag: 9 am–6 pm; Samstag: 9 am–6 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Cutz N Stylz - Ulm open on Sunday?
No, Cutz N Stylz - Ulm is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Cutz N Stylz - Ulm?
You can call Cutz N Stylz - Ulm on 0731 79084178.
How is Cutz N Stylz - Ulm rated on Google?
Cutz N Stylz - Ulm has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 256 reviews.
Does Cutz N Stylz - Ulm have a website?
Yes, the website of Cutz N Stylz - Ulm is barber.de.ivof.com (linked on this page).
More hair salons in Ulm
All hair salons in Ulm →Hani Hairstyle | Friseur Ulm
Hair Salons · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Gentlemens Club Ulm Herrenfriseur und Barbier
Hair Salons · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Professor
Hair Salons · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
