Boardinghaus zu Coburg
Hotels in Coburg, Bavaria
4.5 (102)
| Category | Hotels |
|---|---|
| Address | Kleine Rosengasse 14, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Kleine Rosengasse |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 55700 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (102) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
About Boardinghaus zu Coburg
Boardinghaus zu Coburg is one of the hotels listed in Coburg, Bayern. The business is registered at Kleine Rosengasse 14, 96450 Coburg; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Coburg keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 09561 55700. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, boardinghauszucoburg.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 102 reviews, which is a strong result for a hotel in Coburg and suggests consistent service.
How Boardinghaus zu Coburg compares with other hotels in Coburg
- Among the 14 hotels in Coburg with at least 20 reviews, only 1 is rated higher than its 4.5.
- It shares Kleine Rosengasse with one other listed business.
- Nearest other hotels: Hotel Goldener Anker (0.0 km), DORMERO Hotel Coburg (0.1 km), Hotel The Square (0.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tony Funke 2 months ago
Das Zimmer war super. Frühstück für 15 Euro war in Ordnung, aber nicht sehr üppig. Absolute Katastrophe war die Parkplatzsituation. Zwar verfügt das Hotel über eine Garage, wenn diese aber belegt ist (wie in unserem Fall) ist mal förmlich gezwungen das Parkhaus zu nutzen (ca. 30€ Freitag Nachmittag bis Sonntag Vormittag).
Fynn Dickmann 4 months ago
Die Zimmer sind top und das Personal sehr sehr freundlich . Das Frühstück ist auch sehr gut . Allerdings ist die Parkplatz Situation eine Katastrophe , sodass man teilweise etwas weiter weg im Parkhaus parken muss . Zudem ist das Internet leider nicht das beste .
Andrea Kehl 6 months ago
Wir waren mit einer Gruppe von 15 Personen im Boardinghouse. Super freundlich, unkompliziert und professionell.Alle Anliegen wurden erfüllt. Die Zimmer sind groß, Betten bequem. Das Frühstück war sehr reichhaltig, frisch und lecker. Vielen herzlichen Dank ihr seid super!!
Paul R. a year ago
Super bike friendly hotel ;-)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Boardinghaus zu Coburg located?
Boardinghaus zu Coburg is at Kleine Rosengasse 14, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Boardinghaus zu Coburg?
Boardinghaus zu Coburg is listed as a hotel.
What are the opening hours of Boardinghaus zu Coburg?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Boardinghaus zu Coburg?
You can call Boardinghaus zu Coburg on 09561 55700.
How is Boardinghaus zu Coburg rated on Google?
Boardinghaus zu Coburg has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 102 reviews.
Does Boardinghaus zu Coburg have a website?
Yes, the website of Boardinghaus zu Coburg is boardinghauszucoburg.de (linked on this page).
Are there other hotels near Boardinghaus zu Coburg?
Yes. Coburg also has Villa Victoria, ibis Styles Coburg, Best Western Blankenburg Hotel among others; see the full list of hotels in Coburg at the bottom of this page.
More hotels in Coburg
All hotels in Coburg →Villa Victoria
Hotels · Coburg, Bavaria
ibis Styles Coburg
Hotels · Coburg, Bavaria
Best Western Blankenburg Hotel
Hotels · Coburg, Bavaria
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Coburg
Hotels · Coburg, Bavaria
DORMERO Hotel Coburg
Hotels · Coburg, Bavaria
Landhaus Fink
Hotels · Coburg, Bavaria

