BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte

Insurance in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

5.0 (4)

CategoryInsurance
AddressThieboldsgasse 137, 50676 Köln
StreetThieboldsgasse
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0152 04902132
Google rating 5.0 (4)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9 am–7 pm
Tuesday9 am–7 pm
Wednesday9 am–7 pm
Thursday9 am–7 pm
Friday9 am–7 pm
Saturday9 am–2 pm
SundayClosed

About BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte

Willkommen bei BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung - Chiara Fröchte in Köln! Als lokale Versicherungsagentur ist es unser Ziel, maßgeschneiderte Versicherungslösungen anzubieten, die Ihren Bedürfnissen entsprechen. Unser erfahrenes Team steht Ihnen in Köln mit fundiertem Fachwissen und persönlicher Betreuung zur Seite. Kontaktieren Sie uns, um mehr über unsere Versicherungsangebote zu erfahren und Ihre Zukunft abzusichern.

BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte is a versicherungen in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. It is listed at Thieboldsgasse 137, 50676 Köln, which places it among the local businesses of Köln that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Opening hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 am–7 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte on 0152 04902132; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, agentur.barmenia.de.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 4 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte compares with other insurance in Cologne

Latest Google reviews

The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Joep Van Der Plas 5 days ago

Leonardo Ruiz 3 months ago

Muy profesional y atenta. Buen asesoramiento en Ingles y Español. Y siempre disponible. Muy recomendable.

Chris 3 months ago

Top Beratung! Sehr freundlich, kompetent und zuverlässig. Die Beraterin hat sich viel Zeit genommen und alles verständlich erklärt. Ich habe mich bestens aufgehoben gefühlt und bin mit meinem Versicherungsabschluss sehr zufrieden. Klare Weiterempfehlung!

Rainer Schmid 3 months ago

Sehr freundliche und professionelle Beratung. Nur zu empfehlen. Gerne wieder.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte located?

BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte is at Thieboldsgasse 137, 50676 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte?

BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte is listed as a versicherungen.

What are the opening hours of BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte?

Published hours are Montag: 9 am–7 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–7 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–7 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–7 pm; Freitag: 9 am–7 pm; Samstag: 9 am–2 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte open on Sunday?

No, BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte?

You can call BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte on 0152 04902132.

How is BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte rated on Google?

BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

Does BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte have a website?

Yes, the website of BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Chiara Fröchte is agentur.barmenia.de (linked on this page).

More insurance in Cologne

All insurance in Cologne →

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches