Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling)
Builders & Renovations in Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
4.2 (22)
| Category | Builders & Renovations |
|---|---|
| Address | Benzstraße 9, 63741 Aschaffenburg-Strietwald |
| Street | Benzstraße |
| Area | Aschaffenburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 06021 424021 |
| Google rating | 4.2 (22) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:30 am–5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 am–5 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 am–5 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 am–5 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 am–5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling)
Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) is one of the bauunternehmen & sanierung listed in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. The business is registered at Benzstraße 9, 63741 Aschaffenburg-Strietwald; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7:30 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 06021 424021. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, e-aulbach-bau.de.
With 4.2 out of 5 on Google from 22 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for bauunternehmen & sanierung in Aschaffenburg. German customers tend to review sparingly and critically, so a mid-range score with detailed comments is often a fair picture.
How Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) compares with other builders & renovations in Aschaffenburg
- It shares Benzstraße with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other builders & renovations: ALR Häusersanierung und Tiefbau (0.9 km), Emide Tiefbau GmbH (2.5 km), Adam Hörnig Baugesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (2.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Panter Pantelic 6 months ago
Ich kann über das Bauunternehmen nicht viel berichten. Ich habe dort einen Bekannten in der Mittagspause besucht. Die Angestellten sind aber sehr nett.
Holger Reichert a year ago
Nur zu empfehlen
Sonne Mond a year ago
! DANKESCHÖN ! Super Jungs vom Team Aulbach Aschaffenburg !!! Haben gestern mehrere Stunden bis nach 22 Uhr "richtig geschafft ", damit wir in der Brentanostrasse wieder Wasser haben. Solche Leute brauchen wir. Regelmäßig sind sie zuverlässig anzutreffen. Sie erhalten uns, unser normales komfortables Leben. Unsre Wasserrohre (Straßen usw.) sind alle schon in die Jahre gekommen. PMK
Leo HR Edited a year ago
Baugrube für Wasseranschluss mega-teuer. Wenn es sich vermeiden lässt, Alternativen suchen
Misu “Gik” Gitman 7 years ago
Ok
Frequently asked questions
Where is Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) located?
Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) is at Benzstraße 9, 63741 Aschaffenburg-Strietwald, in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling)?
Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) is listed as a bauunternehmen.
What are the opening hours of Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling)?
Published hours are Montag: 7:30 am–5 pm; Dienstag: 7:30 am–5 pm; Mittwoch: 7:30 am–5 pm; Donnerstag: 7:30 am–5 pm; Freitag: 7:30 am–5 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) open on Sunday?
No, Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling)?
You can call Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) on 06021 424021.
How is Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) rated on Google?
Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 22 reviews.
Does Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) have a website?
Yes, the website of Aulbach Bauunternehmung (Hochbau-Straßenbau-Transportbeton-Bauschuttrecycling) is e-aulbach-bau.de (linked on this page).
More builders & renovations in Aschaffenburg
All builders & renovations in Aschaffenburg →Hock Bau GmbH
Builders & Renovations · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Adam Hörnig Baugesellschaft mbH & Co. KG
Builders & Renovations · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
ALR Häusersanierung und Tiefbau
Builders & Renovations · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Patrick Holy GmbH
Builders & Renovations · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Dreßler Bau GmbH
Builders & Renovations · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
AGO BAU
Builders & Renovations · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria
Other categories in Aschaffenburg
Popular searches
- Builders & Renovations in Aschaffenburg
- Builders & Renovations in Aschaffenburg, Bayern
- Builders & Renovations near Aschaffenburg
- Builders & Renovations in Bavaria
- Top rated Builders & Renovations in Aschaffenburg
- Restaurants in Aschaffenburg
- Cafes & Coffee in Aschaffenburg
- Car Repair & Servicing in Aschaffenburg

