Anis Barber Cologne
Hair Salons in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
5.0 (977)
| Category | Hair Salons |
|---|---|
| Address | Severinstraße 63, 50678 Köln |
| Street | Severinstraße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 29495529 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (977) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9 am–7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Anis Barber Cologne
Anis-Barber wurde 2017 in der Kolner Suedstadt gegrundet. Seit 2009 war Anis als Barber mehrere Jahre in der Koelner Innenstadt taetig. Dein Wohlergehen und deine Zufriedenheit stehen bei uns an erster Stelle. Bei Anis-Barber kannst du in angenehmer Atmosphaere einen Drink genießen, dich im Rahmen eines freundschaftlichen Gespraechs umfassend und qualifiziert beraten lassen und dich danach bei unserem Service entspannt zuruecklehnen.
Anis Barber Cologne is one of the friseure listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Severinstraße 63, 50678 Köln; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–7 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0221 29495529. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, anisbarber.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 977 reviews, which is a strong result for a friseure in Köln and suggests consistent service.
How Anis Barber Cologne compares with other hair salons in Cologne
- With 977 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 55 hair salons listed in Cologne.
- Its 5.0 rating is the highest among the 54 hair salons in Cologne with at least 20 reviews (12 others share it).
- It shares Severinstraße with 25 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other hair salons: BAUER BAUER (0.5 km), DINO BARBERSHOP (0.9 km), Hairstudio Haar-ibo | Friseur zu Köln (1.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alper C Alemdar 3 months ago
Was my first time here, had quite nice conversations and a clean cut from Mansur. Thank you🧿
caio leao silva 3 months ago
Very friendly, professional and clean. Best Barber shop in Köln
Gregory Golden 5 months ago
Ani is an incredible owner and he runs an incredible barber shop. I wouldn’t go anywhere else to get my hair cut.
John Moreland 5 months ago
Ani is the best! He always cuts my hair perfectly, and he’s super nice. His barbershop is awesome — highly recommend.
KIRAN SELVAN Edited 9 months ago
I am very happy with the service, in fact this is my seventh time and I always prefer here first. Very quick professional and friendly approach from everyone
Frequently asked questions
Where is Anis Barber Cologne located?
Anis Barber Cologne is at Severinstraße 63, 50678 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Anis Barber Cologne?
Anis Barber Cologne is listed as a friseure.
What are the opening hours of Anis Barber Cologne?
Published hours are Montag: 9 am–7 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–7 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–7 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–7 pm; Freitag: 9 am–7 pm; Samstag: 9 am–6 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Anis Barber Cologne open on Sunday?
No, Anis Barber Cologne is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Anis Barber Cologne?
You can call Anis Barber Cologne on 0221 29495529.
How is Anis Barber Cologne rated on Google?
Anis Barber Cologne has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 977 reviews.
Does Anis Barber Cologne have a website?
Yes, the website of Anis Barber Cologne is anisbarber.de (linked on this page).
More hair salons in Cologne
All hair salons in Cologne →Barbershop Meto Köln-Neumarkt
Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Friseur Style & Bloom - Köln
Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Walthers Friseur Köln
Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Ehren Barber - Köln
Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Friseur Salon Lorin
Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Atlas Barbershop
Hair Salons · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

