A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
5.0 (28)
| Category | Architects, Engineers & Surveyors |
|---|---|
| Address | Hunsrückstraße 14, 50739 Nippes |
| Street | Hunsrückstraße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 95676088 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (28) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9 am–7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel
“Ich helfe Familien, sich ihren Traum von den eigenen vier Wänden zu erfüllen, und zwar so, dass sie sich finanziell nicht übernehmen - so, dass sie die Gesundheit Ihrer Familie nicht aufs Spiel setzen und so, dass sie auch Ihren Kindern noch eine lebenswerte Welt hinterlassen - kurz - so, dass es Sinn macht"
- Christian Engel -
Dipl.-Ing. Architekt Inhaber von A-D-V-A Architekten
A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel is one of the architekten, ingenieure & vermessung listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Hunsrückstraße 14, 50739 Nippes; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 9 am–7 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel on 0221 95676088; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is adva-architekten.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 28 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded architekten, ingenieure & vermessung in Köln.
How A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel compares with other architects, engineers & surveyors in Cologne
- With 28 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 20 architects, engineers & surveyors listed in Cologne.
- It usually closes at 7 PM, later than 9 of the 10 architects, engineers & surveyors in Cologne that publish their hours.
- Nearest other architects, engineers & surveyors: mwa° martin willms architektur (2.0 km), HKR+ Architekten Hentges Kursawe Rehberg und Partner mbB - Partner für Architektur und Design (2.9 km), Schilling Architekten (3.0 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Max Reinhardt a year ago
Vielen Dank an Herrn Engel für eine sehr unkomplizierte und vor allem kompetente Erstberatung. Durch sein Angebot einer kostenlosen ersten "Fragerunde" inkl. Besprechung/Beurteilung konkreter Zeichnungen und Vorstellungen hat man die Möglichkeit, die Sinnhaftigkeit und potenzielle Realisierung eines Projektes auszuloten - ohne dabei gleich ein paar hundert Euro loszuwerden, wie es bei anderen Architekten für eine Erstberatung oftmals der Fall ist. Ich würde mich jederzeit wieder wegen eines konkreten Projektes an Herrn Engel wenden.
Oliver Harringhaus 2 years ago
Herr Engel war von Planungsbeginn an sehr engagiert und auch bei Fragen und der Kommunikation mit Behörden sehr hilfreich. Seine freundliche Art machte die Zusammenarbeit mit Ihm sehr angenehm. Er hatte für jegliche aufkommenden Probleme stets eine Lösung und war Anmerkungen unserseits gegenüber immer sehr offen. Fragen bzw. Anliegen wurden via E-Mail sowie telefonisch immer sehr zügig beantwortet. Wir haben uns in der Planungsphase für unser individuell geplantes Einfamilienhaus in Fertigbauweise sehr aufgehoben gefühlt und können Herrn Engel als Architekten nur weiterempfehlen.
Marc Overesch 2 years ago
Herr Engel ist ein kompetenter Ansprechpartner und Architekt. Wir fühlen uns bei ihm gut aufgehoben. Er ist zuverlässig, geht auf die Wünsche der Kunden ein, ist flexibel und hält vereinbarte Ziele ein. Klare Empfehlung.
Tobias Konik 3 years ago
Herr Engel ist ein netter, kompetenter und ideenreicher Architekt. Unsere Wünsche konnte er mit seiner Expertise sehr gut umsetzen und visuell darstellen. Er ist auf dem neusten Stand der Technik, wir waren sehr begeistert von unserem kleinen FlyingSpace im Entwurf mit Hilfe der VR-Brille. Wir freuen uns deshalb noch mehr auf unser kleines Traumhaus. Herr Engel können wir mit gutem Gewissen weiterempfehlen!
Peter Dudziak 5 years ago
Wir haben in Herrn Engel einen erfahrenen, kompetenten und vor allem geduldigen Menschen gefunden, der durch seine Kreativität hilft unsere Wünsche in die Realität umzusetzen. Wir können Herrn Engel jedem zukünftigen Bauherren empfehlen.
Frequently asked questions
Where is A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel located?
A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel is at Hunsrückstraße 14, 50739 Nippes, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel?
A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel is listed as an architekten.
What are the opening hours of A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel?
Published hours are Montag: 9 am–7 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–7 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–7 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–7 pm; Freitag: 9 am–6 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel open on Sunday?
No, A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel?
You can call A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel on 0221 95676088.
How is A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel rated on Google?
A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 28 reviews.
Does A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel have a website?
Yes, the website of A-D-V-A Architekten Dipl.-Ing. Christian Engel is adva-architekten.de (linked on this page).
More architects, engineers & surveyors in Cologne
All architects, engineers & surveyors in Cologne →akyol architektur
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
CATALANOQUIEL Architekten BDA
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
maxmartin architekten
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
KÖLNER ARCHITEKTEN
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
mwa° martin willms architektur
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
HELLWIG ARCHITEKTEN
Architects, Engineers & Surveyors · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Other categories in Cologne
Popular searches
- Architects, Engineers & Surveyors in Cologne
- Architects, Engineers & Surveyors in Köln, NRW
- Architects, Engineers & Surveyors near Cologne
- Architects, Engineers & Surveyors in North Rhine-Westphalia
- Top rated Architects, Engineers & Surveyors in Cologne
- Restaurants in Cologne
- Cafes & Coffee in Cologne
- Hotels in Cologne
